Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Patch Cord

High Power Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SMA905 to SMA 905 MM OM1 62.5/125μm Duplex

Certification
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

High Power Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SMA905 to SMA 905 MM OM1 62.5/125μm Duplex

China High Power Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SMA905 to SMA 905 MM OM1 62.5/125μm Duplex supplier
High Power Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SMA905 to SMA 905 MM OM1 62.5/125μm Duplex supplier High Power Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SMA905 to SMA 905 MM OM1 62.5/125μm Duplex supplier

Large Image :  High Power Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SMA905 to SMA 905 MM OM1 62.5/125μm Duplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Model Number: FAPC-APAPM2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic bag/Inner Carton/Outer Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SMA Patch Cord Connector Type: SMA 905
Ferrule Type: Metal Fiber Type: Glass Fiber
Wavelength: 850nm Application: Gigabit Communication

FAPC-APAPM2, High Power Optical Fiber Patch Cord SMA905 to SMA 905 MM OM1 62.5/125μm Duplex

 

SMA fiber optic patch cords are generally used in laser light source connections, medical laser instruments, industrial laser processing, and high power transmission and so on. It is with metal ferrule and good performance. Fiberall is able to provide fiber optic jumper with SMA905 or SMA906 fiber connector, both singe mode or multimode, simplex and duplex. At the same time, in order to meet different application environment, we also offer different protection for the SMA patch cable, other than the normal pvc/lszh jacket, soft spiral metal tube and wear resistant TPU jacket and so on are available for options, they are with very good performance on fiber protection, compression resistance and anti distortion. SMA fiber optic patch cable is mainly used in laser surgery, photodynamic therapy, spectral measurement, laser welding, lighting, sensors, power transmission, and other fiber transmission requires low loss, high rate and high precision.

 

Product Parameters

 

Part number FAPC-APAPM2
Fiber interface SMA-SMA
Core diameter Φ125um-1000um, SI step, GI gradient is optional
Numerical aperture NA0.22, NA0.37
Core material Glass fiber
Diameter options 2.0mm or 3.0mm
Sheath Material PVC, LSZH, TPU optional
Jacket Color 12 colors for options
Cable length 0-100m can be customized
Ferrule type Metal
Suitable wavelength 850nm
Operating temperature -45 ℃ to +75 ℃

 

Main Features of SMA Fiber Patch Cord

 

1, Suitable for high-speed and high-capacity optical fiber transmission system;

2, With number ring at each end, easy to distinguish;

3, With dust cap for dust proof, fiber protection and laser safety;

4, One-piece design for easy termination;

5, With standard colour coding and easy to recognize;

6, High power application with hard to burn fiber;

7, With high quality metal ferrule;

8, Around connector and around connector are available for options;

9, Simplex and duplex, single mode and multi mode are available for options.

 

High Power Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SMA905 to SMA 905 MM OM1 62.5/125μm Duplex

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)