Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Green SC APC Optical Adapter With Mounting Hole For Duplex Single Mode Fiber

Certification
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Green SC APC Optical Adapter With Mounting Hole For Duplex Single Mode Fiber

China Green SC APC Optical Adapter With Mounting Hole For Duplex Single Mode Fiber supplier
Green SC APC Optical Adapter With Mounting Hole For Duplex Single Mode Fiber supplier Green SC APC Optical Adapter With Mounting Hole For Duplex Single Mode Fiber supplier Green SC APC Optical Adapter With Mounting Hole For Duplex Single Mode Fiber supplier

Large Image :  Green SC APC Optical Adapter With Mounting Hole For Duplex Single Mode Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: FA-AD-SA1SP-P

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic Bag or Blister Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SC Optical Adapter Suitable End Face: APC
Fiber Capacity: Duplex Screw Hole: Two Holes
Main Material: Plastic Housing Color: Green

FA-AD-SA1SP-P,Green SC APC Optical Adapter With Mounting Hole For Duplex Single Mode Fiber

 

Standard single-mode fiber is a single-mode fiber with zero dispersion wavelength in the 1.3um (1310nm) window, and the International Telecommunication Union (ITU-T) defines the fiber as G652 fiber. Its characteristic is that when the working wavelength is 1.3um (1310nm), the dispersion of the fiber is very small, and the transmission distance of the system is limited by the attenuation of the optical fiber. However, the loss of this fiber in the 1.3um (1310nm) band is about 0.3dB/km~0.4dB/km, and the loss in the 1.55um band is about 0.2dB/km~0.25dB/km. The dispersion in the 1.3um (1310nm) band is 3.5ps/nm. Km, larger in the 1.5um band and about 20ps/nm km. This fiber can be used to support the trunk system in the 1.55um band of 2.5Gb/s, but because of the larger in the dispersion band, if 10Gb/s signal transmission, the transmission distance of more than 50 km, requires the use of a dispersion compensation module is expensive.

 

Our single mode fiber optic adapter is universal and compatible with all standard single mode G652, G655 and G657 fibers. There is no compatibility problem during use, please feel free to use.

 

Specification Of SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter

 

Item Parameter
Fiber Type Single mode
Adapter Specification Fiber Adapter SC/APC SM DX Green
Housing Appearance Green
Fiber Channel Duplex
Main Material Plastic
Sleeve Material Ceramic(ZrO2) or customized
Test wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm
Insertion Loss (IL) standard value <0.3dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Interchangeability ≤0.20dB
Operating Temperature -20ºC ~ +70ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC ~ +85ºC

 

Main Characteristics

 

1.Low insertion loss and high return loss;
2.Universial type with excellent compatibility;
3. Precision alignment and high reliability;
4.Good environment and temperature stability;
5.With flange and screw mounting hole, easy for installation;
6.Ceramic or brass sleeve are available for options;
7. ROHS Compliant.

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)