Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Symmetric Speed Rate 1x9 Optical Fiber Transceiver 155M 20KM SC Port 1310nm

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Symmetric Speed Rate 1x9 Optical Fiber Transceiver 155M 20KM SC Port 1310nm

China Symmetric Speed Rate 1x9 Optical Fiber Transceiver 155M 20KM SC Port 1310nm supplier
Symmetric Speed Rate 1x9 Optical Fiber Transceiver 155M 20KM SC Port 1310nm supplier Symmetric Speed Rate 1x9 Optical Fiber Transceiver 155M 20KM SC Port 1310nm supplier Symmetric Speed Rate 1x9 Optical Fiber Transceiver 155M 20KM SC Port 1310nm supplier Symmetric Speed Rate 1x9 Optical Fiber Transceiver 155M 20KM SC Port 1310nm supplier

Large Image :  Symmetric Speed Rate 1x9 Optical Fiber Transceiver 155M 20KM SC Port 1310nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE,FCC, ROHS
Model Number: FA-TC901S35-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Pairs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Symmetric Fiber Transceiver Data Rate: 155M/155M
Package Type: Standard 1*9 Reach Distance: Up To 20KM
Fiber Connector: SC Simplex Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber

FA-TC901S35-20,Symmetric Speed Rate 1x9 Optical Fiber Transceiver 155M 20KM SC Port 1310nm

 

The main receiving parameters of fiber optic transceiver are sensitivity and saturated optical power: sensitivity refers to the minimum received optical power which meets the certain BER conditions; saturation refers to the maximum received optical power which meets the certain error rate condition. The range between saturation and sensitivity is called receiving dynamic range, if the sensitivity is -28dBm, the saturation is -8dBm, then the dynamic range is 20dB; when we talk about the sensitivity, a certain error rate condition must be designated, 10-12 or 10-10, generally both of them have about 0.4dB difference;

In addition to the error rate, code pattern is also another condition which has to be indicated when we talk sensitivity, we use the PRBS (Pseudo Random Binary Sequence) code, the sequence length is 2n-1, means the bit will be repeated every 2N-1 length, in the bit length of 2n-1, '0' and '1' are randomly distributed (similar to noise), the number of 0 and 1 is equal. The EPON use 27-1 PRBS code, its spectral characteristics closes to systemic 4B5B code and GPON uses 223-1 PRBS code;

There are several factors affecting sensitivity: The value of optical power (and extinction ratio); Signal to noise ratio (SNR); Speed rate (data bit rate) ;Shake; Code pattern of signal; Operating wavelength; Intersymbol interference; Component performance or failure in optical transceiver.

 

Product Specification Of 1x9 Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

Model Number FA-TC901S35-20
Transceiver Description 1x9 Fiber Transceiver 155M SC BiDi 1310nm/1550nm 20KM
Transmitting technology WDM
Transmitting distance Up to 20KM
Speed rate Symmetric 155M/155M
Fiber Port SC
Fiber Channel Simplex
Working wavelength 1310Tx/1550Rx
Power Supply 3.3V, 5V or 3.3/5V for options

 

Note: Generally, FA-TC901S35-20 and FA-TC901S53-20 should be used in pair.

 

Main Features Of 1x9 Optical Fiber Transceiver

 

1, Single mode fiber, Bi-Di SC interface;

2, Industry standard 1x9 footprint;

3, With 1310/1550nm transmitter and 1550/1310nm receiver;

4, Supply voltage +3.3V compatible;

5, PECL/LVPECL logic interface;

6, Transmitting distance up to 20km;

7, RoHS compliant and Pb free;

8, Operating temperature range 0℃~70℃.

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)