Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Small Form Factor 2X5 SFF Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 10KM SC or FC Pigtail

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Small Form Factor 2X5 SFF Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 10KM SC or FC Pigtail

China Small Form Factor 2X5 SFF Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 10KM SC or FC Pigtail supplier
Small Form Factor 2X5 SFF Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 10KM SC or FC Pigtail supplier Small Form Factor 2X5 SFF Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 10KM SC or FC Pigtail supplier

Large Image :  Small Form Factor 2X5 SFF Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 10KM SC or FC Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE,FCC, ROHS
Model Number: FA-TCF12S34-10 & FA-TCF12S49-10

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFF Optical Transceiver Footprint: 2X5 Or 2x10
Speed Rate: 1.25Gbps Max. Reach: 10KM
Connector Type: SC Or FC Pigtail Length: Customized

FA-TCF12S34-10 & FA-TCF12S49-10,Small Form Factor 2X5 SFF Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25G 10KM SC or FC Pigtail

 

Fiberall SFF Fiber Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial telecommunication and data communication applications, all versions are compliant with SONET/SDH recommendations. The transmitter section incorporates FP and driver IC with temperature compensation and automatic power control circuit. The receiver section incorporates an efficient InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode and transimpedance with AGC for wide dynamic range. A LVPECL data interface simplifies interface to external circuitry. It is packaged in a small form factor multisourced 2X5 pin metal housing for excellent EMI shielding.

 

Fiberall is able to provide many kinds of compatible fiber optical transceiver like SFP, SFP+, Copper SFP, XFP, and SFF and so on. Our compatible optical module is able to compatible with Cisco, HP, Dell, Juniper and so on. They are available for copper cable, single mode fiber cable, multimode fiber cable, simplex cable and duplex cable and so on. All of them are plug and play and there is no need to do extra process. All of our optical transceiver has excellent immunity and reliability.

 

Specification Of SFF Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

Part Number FA-TCF12S34-10 & FA-TCF12S49-10
Product Description SFF Optical Transceiver 2x5 SM 1310nm or 1490nm with SC or FC pigtail
Module type SFF
Data rate 1.25G
Footprint configuration 2x5 (2x10 also availab le for option)
Fiber Type Single mode SMF
Fiber Connector SC or FC simplex
Working wavelength 1310nm or 1490nm
Transmitting distance 10 Kilometers
Power Supply Single 3.3V
Temperature ranges 0°C to +70°C for standard ones and
-40°C to +85°C for industry level

 

Main Features Of SFF Optical Transceiver

 

1, Small Form Factor 2X5 Pin Package;

2, Metal enclosure, for lower EMI;

3, Compliant with IEEE 802.3 standard;

4, Single +3.3V Power Supply, LVPECL Data Interface;

5, Compliant with Telcordia GR-468-CORE;

6, Class 1/1M laser safety grade;

7, Excellent EMI & ESD Protection;

8, RoHS Compliant and Pb free;

9, Very low jitter;

10, LVPECL/CML Signal Input and Output;

11, LVTTL Signal Detect;

12, Excellent EMI and ESD protection;

13, Compliant with Small Form Factor (SFF) Transceivers Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)