Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

Industrial Grade SC Type SFP Single Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 20KM CE FCC

Certification
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial Grade SC Type SFP Single Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 20KM CE FCC

China Industrial Grade SC Type SFP Single Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 20KM CE FCC supplier
Industrial Grade SC Type SFP Single Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 20KM CE FCC supplier Industrial Grade SC Type SFP Single Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 20KM CE FCC supplier

Large Image :  Industrial Grade SC Type SFP Single Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 20KM CE FCC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE,FCC, ROHS
Model Number: FA-TCS12S35-20D & FA-TCS12S53-20D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Pairs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Compatible SFP Transceiver Fiber Interface: SC Simplex
Compatible Brand: Upon Request Speed Rate: 1.25G/1.25G
Reach Distance: 20 Kilometers Certificate: CE, FCC,RoHS

FA-TCS12S35-20D & FA-TCS12S53-20D,Brand Compatible SC Type SFP Single Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 20KM CE FCC

 

As we know, other than brand optical transceivers, there are many “compatible” optical fiber transceivers in the market. And now it is more and more popular. The compatible fiber transceiver is able to help the user to save hardware cost and meet your low budget, and it also can ensure your brand fiber equipment can be run very well and stably.

 

Cost of brand optical transceiver, especially now the high speed module is widely used, if use brand fiber optic transceivers in whole project, the cost will be very high, if there is compatible which can work with brand equipment, it will reduce a lot of cost.

 

Fiberall is able to provide many kinds of compatible fiber optical transceiver like SFP, SFP+, Copper SFP, and XFP and so on. Our compatible optical module is able to compatible with Cisco, HP, Dell, Juniper and so on. They are available for copper cable, single mode fiber cable, multimode fiber cable, simplex cable and duplex cable and so on. All of them are plug and play and there is no need to do extra process.

 

Brand effect is a very common phenomenon. This usually shows that customers spend money on the brand they buy, not the product itself. You spend more money, and it doesn't mean that the product can provide you with higher quality. Similarly, when you're looking for network devices and electronic products, especially if you're looking for brand products, are they worth a good deal of money?

 

Order Information

 

PART NUMBER WAVE LENGTH TX/RX DISTANCE LASER CONNECTOR Voltage
FA-TCS12S35-10D 1310/1550nm 10KM FP SC +3.3V
FA-TCS12S53-10D 1550/1310nm 10KM DFB SC +3.3V

 

Product Features Of Industrial Grade SFP Transceiver

 

Up to 1.25Gbps data speed links;

10-50km with 9/125µm Single mode fiber;

1310nm /1550nm FP laser or 1550nm/1310nm DFB laser;

Simplex SC fiber Connector;

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint;

Single 3. 3V power supply;

Operating temperature: - 40℃ to 70℃ (industrial level);

RoHS compliant;

DDM is for option.

 

Fiberall Optical Transceiver Order Information

 

Module Type Data Rate Interface Type Wavelength Transmitting Distance Laser Type Special Features
1x9 155M SC 1310nm 100m FP/PIN DDM
SFP 622M LC 1550nm 300m DFB/PIN TTL
SFP+ 1.25G ST 1310/1550nm 500m VCSEL  
GBIC 2.5G FC 1550/1310nm 2KM DFB/APD  
Copper SFP 4.25G RJ45 1490nm 10KM LED/EML  
SFF 8.5G   1310/1490nm 15KM    
QSFP(+) 10G   1490/1310nm 20KM    
QSFP28 40G   1490/1550nm 25KM    
XFP 56G   1550/1490nm 40KM    
X2 100G   850nm 60KM    
Xenpak 84M   CWDM 80KM    
CFP2 Asymmetric   DWDM 100KM    

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)