Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Gigabit SFP Ethernet Fiber Media Converter With LC Single Fiber Optical Transceiver

Certification
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Gigabit SFP Ethernet Fiber Media Converter With LC Single Fiber Optical Transceiver

China Gigabit SFP Ethernet Fiber Media Converter With LC Single Fiber Optical Transceiver supplier
Gigabit SFP Ethernet Fiber Media Converter With LC Single Fiber Optical Transceiver supplier Gigabit SFP Ethernet Fiber Media Converter With LC Single Fiber Optical Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  Gigabit SFP Ethernet Fiber Media Converter With LC Single Fiber Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: FAMC-SFPG2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Upon request
Packaging Details: Cardboard box/Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP Fiber Converter Fiber Module: SFP
Fiber Interface: LC Simplex Speed Rate: 10/100/1000M
Reach Distance: Depends On Module Power Supply: External Adapter

FAMC-SFPG2,Gigabit SFP Ethernet Media Converter With LC Single Fiber Optical Transceiver

There are two kinds of working mode with fiber media converters, one is full duplex and half duplex.

Full duplex mode is that when the sending and receiving data, are transmitted from two different lines, both communication sides can send and receive data at the same time, this is a full duplex transmission. In full duplex mode, the transmitter and receiver are set at each end of the communication system, so that the data can be transmitted in two directions simultaneously. Full duplex mode does not require directional switching, so there is no delay in switching operation.

Half duplex mode refers to use of the same transmission line as receiving and sending, although the data can be transmitted in two directions, but it cannot send and receive data simultaneously on both communication sides at the same time, this is half duplex. When half duplex mode is adopted, the transmitter and receiver of each end of the communication system are switched to the communication line through the receiving / sending switch, since it need time to make the direction switching so time delay can be generated.

 

Product Parameters

 

Part number FAMC-SFPG2
Compliant Standards

IEEE802.3z/ab

1000BASE-FX/TX 1000M-Ethernet
IEEE802.3x

Data rate 10/100/1000M
Fiber Type SMF 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125um
Transmitting distance 15 kilometers
Fiber interface LC or SC
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Network Cable Twisted pair Cat.5 UTP Cable: 100m
Input Voltage AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ
Temperature range

Operational Temperature: 0 ~ +50℃

Store Temperature: : -20 ~ +70℃

Humidity 5%~90% no coagulation
Brand Fiberall or OEM

 

Main Characteristics

 

Standalone design with compact hardware;

Auto-negotiation Ethernet port (half or dull duplex mode);

Auto-crossover Ethernet port (support auto MDI/MDI-X);

With SFP slot and support various SFP transceivers;

Simple design easy for installation and troubleshooting;

Suitable for long haul gigabit Ethernet;

Compliant with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-Tx, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE802.3x;

Support link loss forwarding.

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)