Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

FCC And CE Compliant 100Mbps Fiber Media Converter With Internal Power Converter

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

FCC And CE Compliant 100Mbps Fiber Media Converter With Internal Power Converter

China FCC And CE Compliant 100Mbps Fiber Media Converter With Internal Power Converter supplier
FCC And CE Compliant 100Mbps Fiber Media Converter With Internal Power Converter supplier FCC And CE Compliant 100Mbps Fiber Media Converter With Internal Power Converter supplier

Large Image :  FCC And CE Compliant 100Mbps Fiber Media Converter With Internal Power Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: FAMC-FSSI35S-40 & FAMC-FSSI53S-40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Upon request
Packaging Details: Cardboard box/Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fast Ethernet Converter Data Rate: 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX
Transmission Distance: 40KM Fiber Interface: Single Fiber SC
Power Adapter: Internal Type Electronic Port: RJ45 (UTP)

FAMC-FSSI35S-40 & FAMC-FSSI53S-40 , FCC And CE Compliant 100Mbps Fiber Media Converter With Internal Power Converter

 

Application of fiber media converter in petroleum and petrochemical industry: With the development of the petrochemical industry, continuous & deepen development trend of large-scale and high technology, the "digital oil field", "digital petrochemical" and "digital oil" and other new oil industry automation, informatization is generally accepted, a new round of information competition in the global petroleum and petrochemical enterprise has entered the stage of strength contest. Especially in the era of Internet of things, it provides a larger data integration platform and decision support platform for the petrochemical industry.

As the automation and information equipment manufacturers continue to emerge, a variety of industrial control equipment emerge in an endless stream, customers increasingly demand to support as much as possible data acquisition of industrial control equipment. Petroleum and petrochemical industry system generally can build their own network transmission system directly using optical fiber as the transmission medium of backbone network, optical fiber media converter converse the twisted pair signal and optical signal to ensure that the data packets can be transmit smoothly between two network, at the same time it extends network transmission distance from 100 meters (copper wires) to 100 km (SMF). It can ensure the stability, reliability and security of data collection, realize the sharing of resources and information, and improve the efficiency of resource.

Fiber optic media converter are generally used in network environment which Ethernet cable can not cover and must use fiber to extend the transmission distance , at the same time, it also plays a huge role in connecting the last mile of fiber to metropolitan area network and the outer network.

During construction, it should be directly connected to the backbone network using optical fiber as the transmission medium, but transmission medium of internal LAN is copper wire, so in order to ensure that the data packet can be transmitted smoothly between different networks, medium conversion equipment like fiber to Ethernet media converter has become a necessity. Through the extended communication distance of the optical fiber transceiver, both the production workshop and the office can monitor and analyze the decision-making through the computer, so as to realize the remote management and operation, and improve the work efficiency.

 

Product Specification Of Internal Power Supply Media Converter

 

Product model FAMC-FSSI35S-40 & FAMC-FSSI53S-40
Compliant Standards IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard
Data Rate 10/100Mbps
Working Wavelength

1310TX/1550RX

1550TX/1310RX

Transmit distance Single-mode: up to100KM
Fiber Interface SC
Fiber channel Simplex
Fiber type Single-mode: 9/125um
RJ45 port UTP-100ohm Cat.5 cable up to 100m
Operation mode Full duplex mode or half duplex mode
Power Supply

Input 110-240VAC

Output 5V, 1A

Power converter Internal adapter
Power consumption 4W
Operation temperature 0℃~60℃
Storage temperature 20℃~70℃
Humidity 5%~95%(Non-condensing)

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)