Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

Class B+ GPON OLT SFP Module Single Mode Optical Transceiver Single Fiber SC 20KM

Certification
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Class B+ GPON OLT SFP Module Single Mode Optical Transceiver Single Fiber SC 20KM

China Class B+ GPON OLT SFP Module Single Mode Optical Transceiver Single Fiber SC 20KM supplier
Class B+ GPON OLT SFP Module Single Mode Optical Transceiver Single Fiber SC 20KM supplier Class B+ GPON OLT SFP Module Single Mode Optical Transceiver Single Fiber SC 20KM supplier

Large Image :  Class B+ GPON OLT SFP Module Single Mode Optical Transceiver Single Fiber SC 20KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE,FCC, ROHS
Model Number: FA-TCSGPS13-20D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: GPON SFP Transmitting Medium: SM Fiber
Data Rate: Downstream 2488Mbps/upstream1244Mbps Application: GPON OLT
Power Supply: Single +3.3V Fiber Port: Single SC

FA-TCSGPS13-20D , Class B+ GPON OLT SFP Module Single Mode Optical Transceiver Single Fiber LC 20KM

 

At present, there are more and more kinds of optical transceiver modules in all kinds of communication networks, and the requirements are higher and higher. In order to meet the growing demand of the system, the optical module is moving towards standardization, miniaturization and intelligentization.

Intelligent SFP optical transceiver, that is, SFP optical module with digital diagnosis function, is the landmark product of each manufacturer's technology upgrading. So the question is, how do you choose the SFP optical module? Is the stronger the compatibility of optical transceiver, the better the quality of optical modules?

In order to attract eyeballs, some suppliers use marketing strategy to close the famous brands, too much emphasis on strong compatibility of optical transceiver, such as compatible with HUAWEI, CISCO communications equipment and other major brands, even launched a perfect optical module called: multi functional + strong compatibility + high stability + low cost.

These gimmicks look perfect, but it's a big mistake, because actually it's a set of contradictions. More function means price is relatively high; strong compatibility means stability will be affected to some extent.

How to get balance between compatibility and good quality? Fiberall’s opinion is, stability and reliability is the most important of SFP digital optical module, its compatibility is only to minimize the cost of manufacturers and equipment manufacturers, but not the focus of the both parties. If the pursuit of compatibility is too much, it will inevitably occur abnormal temperature rise, signal loss, signal flicker and other issues in the use of SFP optical transceiver, and ultimately affect the normal use of end users, and even damage the interests and reputation of equipment manufacturers.

 

Main Parameters Of SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

Part number FA-TCSGPS13-20D
Data rate 2.5G/1.25G
Fiber Interface Simplex SC/UPC
Compatible fiber Single mode fiber 9/125um
Wavelength 1310TX/1490RX
Transmitting distance Up to 20KM
Power supply +3.3V
Temperature 0°C to +70°C

 

Main Characteristics Of GPON SFP Transceiver

 

1, SFP package with SC/UPC Connector;

2, 1490nm DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA receiver

3, Single fiber bi-directional,downstream 2488Mbps/upstream1244Mbps application

4, Reset burst-mode receiver design support more than 15dB dynamic range

5, 0 to 70°C operating case temperature

6, Single 3.3V power supply

7, Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant

8, Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input optical power level

9, LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

10, LVTTL TX DISABLE control

11, LVTTL TX FAULT signal

12, LVTTL receiver Signal Detect (SD) indication

13, Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

14, Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

15, RoHS-6 compliance

Class B+ GPON OLT SFP Module Single Mode Optical Transceiver Single Fiber SC 20KM

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)