Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

RoHS FCC CE Compliant 10Gb/s XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270/1330nm LC 40KM

Certification
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

RoHS FCC CE Compliant 10Gb/s XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270/1330nm LC 40KM

China RoHS FCC CE Compliant 10Gb/s XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270/1330nm LC 40KM supplier
RoHS FCC CE Compliant 10Gb/s XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270/1330nm LC 40KM supplier RoHS FCC CE Compliant 10Gb/s XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270/1330nm LC 40KM supplier

Large Image :  RoHS FCC CE Compliant 10Gb/s XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270/1330nm LC 40KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE,FCC, ROHS
Model Number: FA-TCX10L23-40D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: XFP Optical Transceiver Data Rate: 9.95Gb/s To 11.3Gb/s
Compatible Fiber: SMF Power Dissipation: < 2W
Power Supply: Single 3.3V Digital Diagnostic Functions: Available

FA-TCX10L23-40D , RoHS FCC CE Compliant 10Gb/s XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270/1330nm LC 40KM

 

The integration of optical transceiver module is more and more high, the function of 10G Ethernet optical interface can be realized by an optical module. 10G optical transceiver mainly includes optical / electrical conversion, clock extraction and synchronization, multiplexing / demultiplexing, 64B/66B encoding and decoding, WIS, 8B/10B encoding and decoding and other sub functional modules.

According to the research report, 10G optical transceiver will be the most promising optical device in the next few years. Now there are several types of 10G optical modules widely used: 300pin, Xenpak, Xpak, X2 and XFP fiber transceiver. The 300pin is the first generation optical transceiver which is mainly used in SDH, it also can be applied to 10G Ethernet after change the electrical interface into 10G Ethernet interface 16 bit interface (XSBI); Xenpak is the first generation of optical modules for Ethernet 10G,it adopt 10G additional interface(XAUI) of IEEE 802.3ae standard as data access; Xpak and X2 is an improved version of the Xenpak optical transceiver, the volume is reduced by about 40%; XFP is a compact optical fiber transceiver with lower cost, and it is similar to Gigabit Ethernet small factor pluggable optical transceiver (SFP).

In all interface types, 10GBASE-LX4 uses coarse wavelength division multiplexing (CWDM) technology to divide the 12.5 Gb/s data stream into 4 channels, and the 3.125 Gb/s data stream propagates in the optical fiber. Since adopt 8B/10B encoding, the effective data traffic is 10 Gb/s. The advantage of this interface type is that it is flexible in applications, it can use multi-mode optical fiber to support short transmission distance which is price sensitive, and also can use single-mode fiber to support the application of long transmission distance.

The physical coding sublayer (PCS) of 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-ER uses efficient 64B/66B encoding, and the transmission rate is 10.3 Gb/s on the line.

10GBASE-SR optical transceiver using 850nm laser, transmission distance in multimode fibre is 300m; 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-ER respectively using 1310nm laser and 1550nm laser, the transmission distance in single-mode fiber are respectively 10km and 40km, it is suitable for transmitting within the metropolitan area and it is the current mainstream application. 10GBASE-SW, 10GBASE-LW and 10GBASE-EW is an interface type used in wide area network, its transmission rate is same as OC-192 SDH, the physical layer using 64B/66B encoding, the Ethernet frame is packed into a SDH frame structure by WIS, and with matching rate to realize the seamless connection with SDH.

 

Electrical Characteristics Of XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

(Ambient Operating Temperature -5°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. unit
Transmitter Section
Input Differential Impendence Zin 90 100 110 Ohm
Data Input Swing Differential Vin 120   850 mV
TX Disable Disable   2.0   Vcc V
Enable   0   0.8 V
TX Fault Assert   2.0   Vcc V
Deassert   0   0.8 V
Receiver Section
Output differential impendence Zout   100   Ohm
Data output Swing Differential Vout 340 650 850 mV
Rx_LOS Assert   2.0   Vcc V
Deassert   0   0.8 V

 

Main Application Of XFP Transceiver

 

10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

SONET OC-192 SR-1

SDH STM I-64.1

1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

10GBASE-LR/LW with FEC

1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel with FEC

RoHS FCC CE Compliant 10Gb/s XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270/1330nm LC 40KM

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)