Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper

PDLC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper , Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

PDLC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper , Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord

China PDLC - LC Duplex  Fiber Optic Jumper , Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier
PDLC - LC Duplex  Fiber Optic Jumper , Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier PDLC - LC Duplex  Fiber Optic Jumper , Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  PDLC - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper , Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Model Number: FA-PPC-PPLPS2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic bag/Inner Carton/Outer Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PDLC Patch Cord Connector Type: PDLC-LC
Fiber Channel: 2 Fibers Fiber Type: Single Mode
Cable Diameter: OD7.0mm Or Customized Application: Base Station

FA-PPC-PPLPS2, PDLC-LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord For Base Station Far Transmission Fiber Optic Jumper

 

With light weight, high transmission rate, long transmission distance, high safety and other advantages, optical fiber cable gradually replaces the copper cable as an integral part of the communication network; however, the fiber is very fragile and vulnerable to dust, oil and other pollutants, especially the connection point in the optical fiber link. Based on this, we must use a fiber connected product with a certain level of safety protection when we do fiber cabling in bad environment, such as wet, serious pollution and so on. IP67 grade fiber optic patch cord is a common fiber connection product in bad environment.

IP67 fiber optic jumper including IP67 fiber patch cord and IP67 fiber optic adapter, IP67 fiber patch cord and IP67 fiber optic adapter is with protection device on the standard fiber optic jumper and fiber adapter, and it is dustproof and waterproof and can invade dust and liquid effective against the harsh environment of the optical fiber link, is a safe, reliable and ideal solution for harsh environments.

IP67 is a security level, it defines an protection interface for liquid and solid particles; IP is abbreviation of Ingress Protection Rating (or International Protection code) , 2 digits behind IP is solid protection level and liquid protection level respectively, the first digit is the solid state protection level, the range is 0-6, respectively stands for protection from large particles to dust; the second digits is the liquid protection level, the range is 0-8, respectively stands for protection from the vertical to the bottom water pressure conditions. "0" means no protection. The larger the number is, the greater the protection level. IP67 is the protection of dust inhalation (the overall prevention of contact, the prevention of dust penetration), and the protection of short soaking (anti soaking).

Currently the highest level of optical fiber link protection is IP68, but for most applications, IP67 optical fiber optic jumper has reached protection level of the fiber line in the harsh environment, so the IP67 fiber patch cord is economical and effective solution for harsh environment.

 

Main Technical Parameters Of PDLC-LC Patch Cord

 

Part number FA-PPC-PPLPS2
Product description PDLC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM
Test wavelength 1310nm,1550nm
Fiber cable diameter OD7.0mm
Polishing type PC, UPC, APC for options
Fiber options Single mode and multi mode
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB
Return loss PC≥40dB, UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Vibration test ≤0.1dB (10-60Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)
Tensile strength test ≤0.1dB (0-15Hg tension, 0.9mmcable except)
High temperature test ≤0.2dB (+85℃ for 100 hours)
Low temperature test ≤0.2dB (-40℃ for 100 hours)
Temperature cycle test ≤0.2dB (-40℃~+85℃, after 5 cycles)
Humidity test ≤0.2dB (+25℃~+65℃, relative humidity 93%, 100 hours)
Compressive strength 100KG
Tensile strength 100KG
Connector options ODVA, PDLC, ODC, SC, LC, FC, ST

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)