Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

1x8 PON Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With ABS Enclosure And SC/UPC Input & Output Pigtail

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

1x8 PON Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With ABS Enclosure And SC/UPC Input & Output Pigtail

China 1x8 PON Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With ABS Enclosure And SC/UPC Input & Output Pigtail supplier
1x8 PON Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With ABS Enclosure And SC/UPC Input & Output Pigtail supplier 1x8 PON Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With ABS Enclosure And SC/UPC Input & Output Pigtail supplier

Large Image :  1x8 PON Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With ABS Enclosure And SC/UPC Input & Output Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: FA-PLCA1×8SU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Box/Bubble Wrap/Carton
Delivery Time: Upon Order Qty
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PON PLC Splitter Fiber Port: 1x8
Package Type: ABS Box Optical Connector: SC / UPC
Cable Jacket: LSZH Fiber Type: G657A1
Bending Radius: 10~15mm Cable OD: 2.0mm

FA-PLCA1×8SU, 1x8 PON PLC Fiber Splitter With ABS Enclosure And SC/UPC Input & Output Pigtail

 

PDL polarization loss is an important index to measure the fiber optic PLC splitter, but if the operation is not standard during the test process of PLC splitter, it will bring large error and affect the accuracy of the test. So how to reduce the measurement error and form good habit for PDL test of fiber optic PLC splitter?

1. The light source for PDL measurement must be a high stable light source. The short term stability of the light source should be roughly equivalent to the expected PDL measurement accuracy. If you want to achieve the measurement accuracy of PDL 0.02dB, source of short-term power stability must be higher than 0.02dB.

2. It is suggested that an isolator be added at the input end of the test instrument to reduce the light reflected from the downstream connector and the device to be measured into the light source.

3, In order to reduce the reflection light into the light source, thus reducing the resulting light instability, the APC fiber connector should be used between the light source and the test instrument.

4, The polarization state of the light source should be relatively stable. The rapid fluctuation of the polarization state of the light source will result in the fluctuation of the measurement results.

5, The wavelength of the light source should be relatively stable. Because birefringence exists in optical fiber between the light source and the measuring instrument, so fast fluctuation of the wavelength of the light source will cause the rapid fluctuation of the polarization state.

6. Fiber optic jumper with smaller PDL should be used to connect the device to be measured.

7. In order to reduce the measurement error caused by secondary reflection, the APC fiber connector should be used to input the light into the measuring instrument and the device to be measured.

8. In order to reduce PDL effect of connector, the PC connector should be used to introduce the output light of the device to the measuring instrument. The output light of the PC connector will be directly injected into the free space photodetector inside the measuring instrument. If use APC connector here, it will generate 0.03 to 0.04 dB PDL error.

9. Because the bending will produce a PDL that can not be ignored in the optical fiber, the fiber between two connectors should not have a strong bending or tight winding.

 

Technical Specifications Of 1x8 PON PLC Splitter

 

Parameter Unit 1x8
Premium Grade
Insertion Loss Max. dB 10.5
Uniformity Loss Max. dB 0.8
Polarization Dependent Loss ( PDL ) Max. dB 0.2
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650 nm
Return Loss UPC/APC Min. dB 50/55
Directivity Min. dB 55
Operating Temperature Range –40~85
Storage Temperature –40~85
Fiber Connector Type  SC,FC,LC and etc.
Fiber Type  SM G.657A1 or Customized
Package Dimension Bare Fiber Type L*W*H mm 50*4*4
Mini Steel Tube L*W*H mm 60*7*4
ABS Type L*W*H mm 100*80*10
LGX Type L*W*H mm 130*100*25
Other Type L*W*H mm Customized

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)