Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

Sliding Drawer Fiber Optic Patch Panel With Angled SC Simplex Adapter Port 24 Cores

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Sliding Drawer Fiber Optic Patch Panel With Angled SC Simplex Adapter Port 24 Cores

China Sliding Drawer Fiber Optic Patch Panel With Angled SC Simplex Adapter Port 24 Cores supplier
Sliding Drawer Fiber Optic Patch Panel With Angled SC Simplex Adapter Port 24 Cores supplier Sliding Drawer Fiber Optic Patch Panel With Angled SC Simplex Adapter Port 24 Cores supplier

Large Image :  Sliding Drawer Fiber Optic Patch Panel With Angled SC Simplex Adapter Port 24 Cores

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Model Number: FA-FDR1MD24F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Units
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic Membrane/Bubble Wrap/EPE Foam Board/Carton
Delivery Time: 7-20 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram, PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Angled Patch Panel Special Feature: Angled Adapter Port
Structure Type: Rack Mounted Fiber Capacity: 24F
Fiber Port: SC Simplex Full Loaded: With Adapter And Pigtail
Cable Entry: 4 Entries Fiber Tray: 2 Pieces

FA-FDR1MD24F, Sliding Drawer Fiber Optic Patch Panel With Angled SC Simplex Adapter Port 24 Cores

 

Drawer type fiber optic patch panel is now becoming a common product in fiber optic cabling system, especially in high-density cabling environment such as data center and server room. Unlike the traditional fixed type fiber terminal box, the drawer type fiber patch panel is convenient for people to easily operate the fiber in the fiber optic patch panel, and it can protect the optical fiber very well. In addition, the drawer type structure is also beneficial to high density wiring and good cable management. However, because the fiber is relatively fragile, it is very easy to be damaged due to pulling, bending or squeezing, therefore, it should be very careful when install fiber in the drawer type fiber optic patch panel.

Generally speaking, the installation of drawer type fiber optic patch panel can be divided into three steps: installing fiber patch panel on the rack, introducing fiber optic cable into the optical fiber distribution box, and planning the optical fiber path in the fiber optic patch panel.

1, Install drawer type optical fiber patch panel on the rack. This step only needs to install the bracket on both sides of the fiber optic path panel, and then fix the bracket to the specified position of the rack with screws.

2, Introduce optical fiber cable into drawer type fiber patch panel. After fixing the drawer type optical fiber distribution box on the rack, the optical cable can be introduced into the patch panel through the access hole. The cable is usually pre-terminated branch fiber optic jumper or fiber optic pigtail.

3, Route cable inside the drawer type optical fiber patch panel: because the front panel of the drawer type fiber optic patch panel can be pulled out and pushed in, the cable length inside the distribution box should be long enough to ensure that when the front panel of the fiber patch panel is completely pulled out, the fiber optic cable will not bear too much tension.

It is necessary to use cable tie to fix optical fiber cable in the position of cable entry and dividing point. After fixing the cable trunk, we can start the routing of the branch fiber cable. In this process, we should pay more attention to the bending radius of each fiber cable.

 

Specification Parameters Of Angled Fiber Patch Panel

 

Part number FA-FDR1MD24F
Fiber capacity 24 Cores
Width 19 inch
Height 1 unit
Working temperature -10°C~+40°C
Storage temperature -25°C~+55°C
Relative humidity: ≤85%(+30°C )
Atmospheric pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa
Nominal working wavelengths( for fiber pigtail) 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Insertion loss ( for fiber pigtail) <= 0.3dB
Return loss ( for fiber pigtail) PC => 40dB, UPC => 50dB, APC => 60dB
Fiber bending radius => 40mm
Dielectric strength 3KV * (DC) /1min no breakdown, no flashover;
Insulation resistance 1000M * /500V (DC)
Working life =>1000 times
Thickness Of Metal Sheet 1.5mm

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)