Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Short Range 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Up To 300 Meters DX LC

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Short Range 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Up To 300 Meters DX LC

China Short Range 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Up To 300 Meters DX LC supplier
Short Range 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Up To 300 Meters DX LC supplier Short Range 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Up To 300 Meters DX LC supplier

Large Image :  Short Range 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Up To 300 Meters DX LC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE,FCC, ROHS
Model Number: FA-TCS10L85-03D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP+ER Transceiver Reach Distance: Up To 300m
Wavelength: 850nm Optical Port: Duplex LC
Bit Rate: 10Gbps Laser Type: VCSEL

FA-TCS10L85-03D,Short Range 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ SR Fiber Optic Transceiver Up To 300 Meters DX LC

 

SFP+ optical transceiver is widely used in 10G Ethernet because of its advantages of small volume, low cost and high density. It is currently the most common 10G optical module in data center and enterprise park. What are the types of 10G SFP+ fiber optic transceiver? 10G SFP+ series of optical modules including SR, LRM, LR, ER, ZR, BIDI, CWDM, DWDM and 10G glc-t etc..

1, 10G SFP+ SR optical transceiver: 10GBase-SR is one of the Ethernet standard, 10G SFP+ SR fiber optic transceiver is accord with the standard , SR is short distance (Short Range), which means that the transmission distance is up to 300m and it is used with multimode fiber.

2, 10G SFP+ LRM fiber optic transceiver: 10G SFP+ LRM optical module conforms to 10GBase-LRM Ethernet specification. LRM refers to Long Reach Multimode. The 10G SFP+ LRM optical transceiver can be used with OM1, OM2, OM3 multimode fibers.

3, 10G SFP+ LR optical transceiver: 10G SFP+ LR fiber optic transceiver conforms to 10GBase-LR Ethernet specification. LR refers to Long Range, and the maximum transmission distance is 10KM on single mode fiber of 1310nm wavelength, and it can achieve longer transmission distance after expansion.

4, 10G SFP+ ER fiber optic transceiver: 10G SFP+ ER optical module is in line with 10GBase-ER Ethernet specification. ER is Extended Range, its wavelength is 1550nm, and the transmission distance can reach to 40KM when it is used with single-mode optical fiber.

5, 10G SFP+ ZR optical module: 10G SFP+ ZR optical transceiver conforms to the 10GBase-ZR Ethernet specification, and the maximum transmission distance can reach 80km when used together with the single mode fiber.

6, 10G SFP+ CWDM optical transceiver: 10G SFP+ CWDM fiber optic transceiver is a kind of coarse wavelength division multiplexing optical module, usually used with single mode fiber.

7, 10G SFP+ DWDM optical fiber optic transceiver: 10G SFP+ DWDM optical module is a rare high speed and large capacity dense wavelength division multiplexing optical transceiver, usually used with single-mode optical fiber, the maximum transmission distance can reach 80km, which is suitable for long distance data transmission.

8, 10G Copper SFP: 10G Base-T is a SFP+ photoelectric conversion module, the interface type is RJ45, and usually use with Cat6a or Cat7 patch cord.

 

Product Features Of SFP+ SR Fiber Transceiver

 

1, SFP+ package with LC duplex connector

2, 850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector

3, Up to 300m transmission on 2000MHz-km multimode fiber

4, Power dissipation < 1W

5, LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

6, Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

7, Laser safety compliant with IEC-60825 standard

8, All materials are compatible with RoHS

9, Compliant with SFF8472

 

Specification Of 10G SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver

 

Optical Characteristics

 

(Ambient Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Units
Transmitter Section
Center Wavelength lo 840 850 860 nm
RMS Spectral Width Dl - - 0.45 dB
Average Output Power Po -5 - -1 dBm
Extinction Ratio Er 3.0 - - dB
Dispersion Penalty       3.9 dB
Relative Intensity Noise RIN12OMA     -128 dB/Hz
Total jitter Tj IEEE 802.3ae  
Receiver Section
Center Wavelength lo   850   nm
Receiver Sensitivity Rsen     -11.5 dBm
Stressed Sensitivity Rsen     -10.5 dBm
Receiver Overload Rov 0     dBm
Return Loss   12     dB
LOS Assert LOSA -17     dBm
LOS Dessert LOSD     -15 dBm
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   4  

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)