Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Indoor Armoured Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Cores With FC APC Optical Connector

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor Armoured Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Cores With FC APC Optical Connector

China Indoor Armoured Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Cores With FC APC Optical Connector supplier
Indoor Armoured Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Cores With FC APC Optical Connector supplier Indoor Armoured Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Cores With FC APC Optical Connector supplier Indoor Armoured Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Cores With FC APC Optical Connector supplier

Large Image :  Indoor Armoured Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Cores With FC APC Optical Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: RoHS,UL
Model Number: FA-APC-FAFAS04

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2000 Meters
Price: Upon request
Packaging Details: PE Bag or Bubble wrap/Carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Armoured Fiber Jumper Cable Type: Armored Cable
Fiber Cores: 4 Cores Jacket Color: Black
Outer Jacket: PVC, LSZH Or TPU Armour Material: Stainless Tube
Fiber Type: Single Mode FC Boot: Short Non- Carved

Armoured Fiber Optic Jumper And Fiber Optical Pigtail

 

Since the advent of optical fiber, due to the special characteristic of fiber, it must be processed into different fiber optic cable with corresponding mechanical properties so that it can be used in different environment and ensure the safety of fiber during fiber laying, installation, use and maintenance, and also ensure the smooth flow of the network. The fiber itself is very weak when it meets pressure and impact, and most of existing indoor and outdoor optical cable can not provide enough protection flexibility for the mentioned requirement in complex environment.

Experience told us that the lateral pressure resistance of the flexible metal armored optical fiber increases with the decrease of the outer diameter of the tube, and the maximum value has reached the extreme value of the conventional optical cable test equipment (8000N/10CM). But if we add flexible metal tube to the fiber cable, it will be with characteristics like small size, light weight, superior environmental adaption. It is the first choice for optical transmission in building cabling, fiber connection in key room, field fiber construction, sensing probe, fiber to the home, fiber to the desktop and so on.

 

The flexible metal amour optical fiber cable is to add spiral stainless steel outside bare fiber or tight buffer fiber through special processing technology, its special structure, will not affect the properties of optical fiber and it can greatly improving the anti pressure ability the fiber.

 

Fiberall armored fiber optic jumper can be used directly in engine room and various harsh environments without extra protective casing or tube, which can save space, reduce construction cost and bring convenience for network maintenance. The optical fiber jumper is not easy to break, not easy to be damaged so that it can prolong the service life and improve the safety and stability of the whole system.

 

Product Spec Of FA-APC-FAFAS04

 

Part number FA-APC-FAFAS04
Cable Spec Armored cable 4 fibers single mode
Connector type FC/APC – FC/APC
Jacket Material PVC, LSZH, TPU
Cable Color Black
Application Indoor
Armor Flexible stainless steel tube
Fan-out length Customized

 

Applications

 

National defense readiness, CATV television

EPON network, fiber to the home

Communication room, connection between cabinet

Use in harsh environmental to rescue site

Temporary use in large events

Optical active device and equipment

Emergency repair engineering

LAN and WAN

Telecommunication networks

Oil, broadcast and industrial application

 

Features Of Amour Fiber Optic Jumper

 

Flexible stainless steel tube to protect optical fibers from damage and increase the cable’s twist resistance;

High tensile strength, high crush resistance and anti-rodent;

Various connectors are available complying with international standard, such as SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, etc.;

Reduce maintenance costs, easy to operate and construct;

Small diameter stainless steel tube with light weight;

Able to resist improper torsional damage;

Use flame retardant PVC or low smoke non halogen jacket, combustion performance can meet UL94 or OFNR, OFNP standard requirements;

0.6mm tight buffer fibers inside and can add fiber connector to it;

Kevlar yarn member offers high strength.

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)