Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

CATV / CCTV Links Fibre Optic Splitter , Fiber Optical Splitter LSZH / PVC Jacket

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

CATV / CCTV Links Fibre Optic Splitter , Fiber Optical Splitter LSZH / PVC Jacket

China CATV / CCTV Links Fibre Optic Splitter , Fiber Optical Splitter LSZH / PVC Jacket supplier
CATV / CCTV Links Fibre Optic Splitter , Fiber Optical Splitter LSZH / PVC Jacket supplier CATV / CCTV Links Fibre Optic Splitter , Fiber Optical Splitter LSZH / PVC Jacket supplier

Large Image :  CATV / CCTV Links Fibre Optic Splitter , Fiber Optical Splitter LSZH / PVC Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: FA-PLCA1x4N

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Upon Request
Packaging Details: Blister Box/Bubble Wrap/Carton
Delivery Time: Upon Order Qty
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1x4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter / Fibre Optic Cable Splitter Condition: New
Channel Qty: One Input And Four Output Package Type: Standard ABS Box
Connector Type: Without Connector Fiber Type: G657A1 Or Customized
Optical Ratio: 25 : 25 : 25 : 25 Jacket Material: LSZH Or PVC
Operating Wavelength: 1260 ~ 1650 Nm Cable OD: 3.0mm Or 2.0mm

FA-PLCA1x4N , 1x4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , With ABS Box , Without Fiber Connector

 

Brief Introduction for Fiberall Fiber PLC Splitter

 

Fiberall produce both PLC Splitter and FBT Coupler . Which one is better ? In fact both of them are widely use , user can select the right one accordingly real situation and different application . We hereby introduce the difference between them briefly for your reference .

First they are different in technology . Fused Biconical Taper ( FBT ) is traditional technology to weld several fiber together from side of the fiber . Planar waveguide ( PLC ) is a micro-optical components products , the use of lithography , the semiconductor substrate in the medium or the formation of optical waveguide , to achieve branch distribution function .

Secondly , the plc’s maximum capacity can be 64 channels , its optical ratio is average , and it has more compact size . FBT’s maximum capacity is 32 channels only , it can be with different optical ratio .

Thirdly , plc is suitable for all range wavelength 1260-1650nm but FBT coupler is use in certain wavelength like 1310nm , 1550nm and so on .

Forth , it do not means that all performance of plc is better than fbt , for example , the TDL and PDL of FBT small channel is better than PLC small channel .

 

Technical Parameters

 

Parameter Unit 1x4
Premium Grade
Insertion Loss Max. dB 7.4
Channel Uniformity Max. dB 0.6
PDL Max. dB 0.2
Wavelength 1260 nm to 1650 nm
Return Loss UPC Min. dB 50
Directivity Min. dB 55
Operating Temperature –40~85
Storage Temperature –40~85
Fiber Connector   SC,LC, ST, FC etc.
Fiber Type Complied to ITU G.657A1 or Customized
Package Dimension Bare Fiber Type L*W*H mm 50x4x4
Mini Type L*W*H mm 50x7x4
Module Type L*W*H mm 100x80x10
Rack Type L*W*H mm 130x100x25
Other Type L*W*H mm Customized

 

Standard Compliance


Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
RoHS

YD/T 2000.1-2014 ( China )

 

Product Application

 

PON ( EPON GPON BPON )

CATV / CCTV Links

Fiber To The Building

Fiber Distribution Network

 

Features Of Our PLC

 

Meet Requirements of GR-1209 And GR-1221

Default Fiber Type : G657A1

Low IL And PDL

Wide Wavelength Range

Good Uniformity

CATV / CCTV Links Fibre Optic Splitter , Fiber Optical Splitter LSZH / PVC Jacket

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)