Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

ABS Module Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter , Rack Mount PLC Splitter Average Ratio

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

ABS Module Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter , Rack Mount PLC Splitter Average Ratio

China ABS Module Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter , Rack Mount PLC Splitter Average Ratio supplier
ABS Module Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter , Rack Mount PLC Splitter Average Ratio supplier ABS Module Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter , Rack Mount PLC Splitter Average Ratio supplier

Large Image :  ABS Module Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter , Rack Mount PLC Splitter Average Ratio

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: FA-PLCA1x4SP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Upon Request
Packaging Details: Blister Box/Bubble Wrap/Carton
Delivery Time: Upon Order Qty
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PLC Splitter Channel Qty: 1x4
Package Type: ABS Box Connector Type: SM SC/UPC
Fiber Type: ITU G657A1 Or Customized Optical Ratio: Average
Jacket Material: LSOH Or PVC Operating Wavelength: 1260 ~ 1650 Nm
Input Cable: 2.0mm Yellow Output Cable: 2.0mm Yellow

FA-PLCA1x4SP , ABS Module Type 1x4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with SC SM Fiber Connector 2.0mm

 

Product Introduction of Fiber PLC Splitter

 

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter play a very important role in Passive Optical Network ( PON ) . A PON system include Optical Line Terminal ( OLT ) in center office , Optical Distribution Network ( ODN ) which include PLC splitter , and terminal end ONU ( Optical Network Unit ) or ONT ( Optical Network Terminal ) . And PON system is the most popular and ideal solution to realize FTTx . Fiber splitter is used to to split and distribute fiber signal in fiber access network so it is a very important part in FTTx .

 

Application Of PLC Splitter

 

PON Networks ( EPON , BPON , GPON )

CCTV And CATV Links

Fiber To The Curb

Local Area Network

 

Product Features

 

Telcordia GR-1209 And GR-1221 Qualified

RoHS Compliant

Bend Sensitive G657A Fiber

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

High Reliability

 

Standard Compliance of Fiberall Optical Fiber Splitter


Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
RoHS

YD/T 2000.1-2014 (China National)

 

Technical Chart

 

Items Chanel Qty 1x4
Premium Grade
Insertion Loss Max. dB 7.4
Channel Uniformity Max. dB 0.6
Polarization Dependent Loss Max. dB 0.2
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650 nm
Return Loss UPC Min. dB 50
Directivity Min. dB 55
Operating Temperature –40~85
Storage Temperature –40~85
Connector Type

 

SC,LC, ST, FC etc.

Fiber Type

 

SM ITU G.657A1 or Customized

Package Dimension Bare Fiber Type L*W*H mm 50*4*4
  Mini Steel Type L*W*H mm 50*7*4
  Module Type L*W*H mm 100*80*10
  Rack Type L*W*H mm 130*100*25
  Other Type L*W*H mm Customized

ABS Module Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter , Rack Mount PLC Splitter Average Ratio

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)