Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber PLC Splitter

ODN Component Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 For EPON System Premium Grade

Certification
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

ODN Component Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 For EPON System Premium Grade

China ODN Component Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 For EPON System Premium Grade supplier
ODN Component Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 For EPON System Premium Grade supplier ODN Component Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 For EPON System Premium Grade supplier

Large Image :  ODN Component Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 For EPON System Premium Grade

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: FA-PLCA1×16FP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Upon Request
Packaging Details: Blister Box/Bubble Wrap/Carton
Delivery Time: Upon Order Qty
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical PLC Splitter Fiber Ports: 1x16
Encapsulation Type: ABS Box Condition: New
Connector Type: FC / UPC Fiber Type: Bend Insensitive G657A1
Input Cable: 2.0mm Yellow Output Cable: 2.0mm Yellow
Jacket Material: LS0H Or PVC Optical Ratio: Average

FA-PLCA1×16FP , ODN Component 1x16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter for EPON System With FC Connector

 

Introduction of EPON Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

 

Fiberall Fiber Optical PLC ( Planar Lightwave Circuit ) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office ( OLT ) to multiple premise locations ( ONU ) . It features small size , high reliability , wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity , and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting as a low-cost solutions . Fiberall has ability to provide all arrange of 1xN and 2xN PLC splitters that are tailored for specific applications .

 

Parameters of 1x16 Fiber Splitter

 

Parameter Fiber Channel 1x16
Grade Premium
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650 nm
Insertion Loss Max. dB 13.7
Channel Uniformity Max. dB 1.0
Polarization Dependent Loss Max. dB 0.2
Max. Optic Power(mw) Max. dB 300
Return Loss UPC/APC Min. dB 50/55
Directivity Min. dB 55
Operating Temperature –40~85
Storage Temperature –40~85
Connector Type  SC,FC,LC and etc.
Fiber Type  Complied to G.657A1 or Customized
Package Dimension Bare Fiber Type L*W*H mm 50*4*4
Mini Type L*W*H mm 60*12*4
Module Type L*W*H mm 120*80*20
Rack Type L*W*H mm 130*100*50
Other Type L*W*H mm Customized

 

Application of FA-PLCA1×16FP

 

Ethernet Passive Optical Network ( EPON )

Fiber To The Floor

Fiber To The Node

Wide Area Network ( WAN )

 

Main Characteristics of Fiber Optical Splitter

 

1, Complies With International Standard GR-1209 And GR-1221

2, High quality jacket material is able to afford operating temperature range -40 to +85 ℃

3, Various Connectors Available

4, Excellent Uniformity.

ODN Component Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x16 For EPON System Premium Grade

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)