Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber PLC Splitter

SM G657A1 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Wall Mounted LGX Box Type For FMS

Certification
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

SM G657A1 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Wall Mounted LGX Box Type For FMS

China SM G657A1 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Wall Mounted LGX Box Type For FMS supplier
SM G657A1 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Wall Mounted LGX Box Type For FMS supplier SM G657A1 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Wall Mounted LGX Box Type For FMS supplier

Large Image :  SM G657A1 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Wall Mounted LGX Box Type For FMS

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: FA-PLCC1×4SU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Upon Request
Packaging Details: Blister Box/Bubble Wrap/Carton
Delivery Time: Upon Order Qty
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: LGX Box Channel No.: 1x4
Package Type: LGX Box Dimension: 130x100x25 Mm
Connector Type: SC/UPC Input Adapter: SC/APC
Output Adapter: SC/UPC Fiber Type: SM G657A1
Optical Ratio: 25%:25%:25%:25% Wavelength: 1260 ~ 1650 Nm

FA-PLCC1×4SU , LGX Box Type 1x4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With SC Fiber Connector And Adapter

 

Introduction of Fiberall LGX Box Type Fiber PLC Splitter

 

Fiberall is able to provide many different package type for PLC splitter . Which one is better and how to choose ? We hereby list the advantage of different package type as below for your reference :

The one with ribbon fiber , it is the most simple and compact one , operator can splice directly but no need to strip the cable and tight buffer , and its Small size is suitable to install in small fiber tray or box .

The one with mini stainless steel tube , it has better protection than the bare fiber so it is suitable for repeat operation and it also can use widely small splice tray , LGX box and all kinds of other splitter boxes .

The one with ABS box can be with cable with bigger diameter like 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable . It is with very excellent protection and tensile so it is okay for more complicated installation . And it is also very easy to install in rack mounted patch panel or wall mounted patch box .

The one with LGX box . It is a pre-loaded version . There is mini plc inside and fiber optic adapter also pre-installed . User can fix it into bigger patch box and connect it directly so that they can save time to install and also avoid the inconvenience to operate in field .

The one pre-installed in fiber patch panel and fiber patch box can be use directly after installed to the distribution frame or the wall .

 

Technical Specifications

 

Fiber Ports 1x4
Operating Wavelengths 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss(dB) Max. 7.4
Loss Uniformity(dB) Max. 0.6
PDL(dB) Max. 0.2
Return Loss(dB) Min. UPC: 50 APC: 55
Directivity(dB) Min. 55
Optical Power(mw) Max. 300
Input Fiber Type Bend Insensitive SM Fiber(ITU G657A)
Output Fiber Type Bend Insensitive SM Fiber(ITU G657A)
Humidity Range(rh) 5% ~ 85%
Operating Temperature(° C) -40 ~ 85
Storage Temperature(° C) -40 ~ 85
Package Options Bare Fiber, Mini Steel Tube, ABS Module, LGX Box, Wall Mounted Patch Box, 1U or 2U Rack-Mount Patch Panel or Fiber Splice Joint Closure
Package Dimension Bare Fiber Type L*W*H mm 50*4*4
Mini Steel Type L*W*H mm 60*12*4
ABS Module Type L*W*H mm 120*80*20
LGX Box Type L*W*H mm 130*100*50
Rack Mounted Type L*W*H mm 1U 19”
Other Type L*W*H mm Customized

 

Product Features Of LGX Box PLC Splitter

 

1. The Box Is With Small Size

2. High Polarization Extinction Ratio.

3. Environmentally Stable

4. Pre-loaded Is Convenient For Plug-and-play

SM G657A1 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Wall Mounted LGX Box Type For FMS

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)