Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsONU Optical Network Unit

1.25 Gbps Speed EPON ONU Optical Network Unit Complies IEEE 802.3ah Standard

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

1.25 Gbps Speed EPON ONU Optical Network Unit Complies IEEE 802.3ah Standard

China 1.25 Gbps Speed EPON ONU Optical Network Unit Complies IEEE 802.3ah Standard supplier
1.25 Gbps Speed EPON ONU Optical Network Unit Complies IEEE 802.3ah Standard supplier 1.25 Gbps Speed EPON ONU Optical Network Unit Complies IEEE 802.3ah Standard supplier 1.25 Gbps Speed EPON ONU Optical Network Unit Complies IEEE 802.3ah Standard supplier

Large Image :  1.25 Gbps Speed EPON ONU Optical Network Unit Complies IEEE 802.3ah Standard

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE-RED
Model Number: FA-EONU8081

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Cardboard box/Carton
Delivery Time: 4-7 Days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: EPON ONU WiFi Protocols: 802.11 B/G/N
Ethernet Ports: 4 Ports Ethernet Speed: 1x10/100/1000M 3x 10/100M
PON Port: 1 Port Wireless Frequency: 2.4GHz
Antenna: External Power Converter: 100V ~ 240V; 50/60Hz
Uplink Speed: 1.25 Gbps Downlink Speed: 1.25 Gbps

EPON ONU Optical Network Unit With 1 GE 3 FE Ports Support WiFi And VLAN

 

Fiberall ONU is intelligent equipment which can provide multi-services. They are complies with international IEEE 802.3ah standard and also meet China national occupation standard YD/T 1475-2006, as well as China Telecom CTC requirement for EPON device (China Telecom EPON Technical Requirement 2.1/3.0.) . So they are with good interoperability and operability and it is able to work with OLT made by mainstream manufacturers. So user can use different equipments from different suppliers which is with the best competitive cost in the same network and do not need to worry about the compatibility problem. but please pay attention that our ONU and OLT is not universal and they may meet compatible problem with some unique equipment. In order to avoid mistake, it is better to check the compatibility before order.

 

Our Optical Network Unit also support QoS based ITU-T Y.1291, VLAN based on IEEE 802.1Q, the one with WiFi also complies with 2.4GHz based on 802.11b/g/n.

 

Product Specifications Of FA-EONU8081

 

Item Parameter specification
Optical interface specification Transmission rate

Downstream:1.25 Gbps

Upstream:1.25 Gbps

Optical specifications

Downstream

Wavelength:1490nm+/-20nm

Minimum receiver sensitivity:-27dBm

Receive saturation power:-3dBm

Upstream

Wavelength:1310nm+/-50nm

Minimum output optical power:0dBm

Number of users can be connected Up to 32 users within 20km.
PON connector SC/PC
Optical physical conditions

IEEE802.3-2005

1000 BASE-PX20+

Optical fiber G.652 single-mode fiber
Ethernet interface specification standard

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3x

Port number 1 GE— ONU Port
3 LAN— Router LAN Port
Connector type RJ-45
LAN

IEEE 802.3

10/100BASE-T,

Automated negotiation

Full duplex/Half duplex

Support RJ-45 MDI/MDIX

VLAN IEEE802.1q
Support the connection distance Up to 100 meters
WLAN specification WLAN Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
EMC and safety EMC EN55022 B(CISPR 22B)
ESD defend and preserve IEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE
Laser eye safety

FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

EN(IEC) 60825-1

EN(IEC) 60825-2

Environment-protection standard RoHS
Environmental requirements Running temperature -10ºC~55ºC
Storage temperature -30ºC~60ºC
Operating humidity 10%~90% ,on-condensing
Storage humidity 5%~95% ,Non-condensing
Power Power Supply DC12V/1A
Power consumption Max 10W
Physical specifications Size L x W x H:245 mm x 150 mm x 37mm
Weight <500g

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Special Characteristics

 

Full speed without blocking exchange

8K MAC address table

Support Full Range VLAN ID

Support QinQ VLAN,1:1VLAN,VLAN Trunk etc.

support port monitor, port mirror ,port speed limit ,port SLA etc.

QoS based on interface,IEEE 802.1p,IPV4(ToS),Diff-Serv,IPV6,802.1Q VLAN ID,destination MAC or source MAC.

The Ethernet interfaces according to the specifications of the IEEE802.3.

128-bit AES encryption algorithm.

According to 802.1x remote management and user authentication

Support CTC2.1 standard

Complies with 2.4GHz IEEE802.11n v2.0 and backward compatible with IEEE 802.11b/g standards

Supports NAT/NAPT IP sharing

WAN Protocols: PPPoE/Static IP/PPTP/DHCP

Supports advanced 2T2R MIMO technology to enhance the throughput and coverage range significantly

High speed data rate - up to 300Mbps

Supports Virtual Server and DMZ

Supports Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS) with reset button

Supports 64/128-bit WEP encryption and WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK security

Supports WMM function to meet the multimedia transmission requirement

Supports WDS mode

Supports Special Applications (Port Triggers)

Supports DDNS (DynDNS, TZO), and QoS

Supports MAC/IP filtering and URL blocking

Supports DHCP server and Anti-Dos firewall

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)