Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsONU Optical Network Unit

High Speed Rate Optical Network Devices , Network ONT Fiber To The Home

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

High Speed Rate Optical Network Devices , Network ONT Fiber To The Home

China High Speed Rate Optical Network Devices , Network ONT Fiber To The Home supplier
High Speed Rate Optical Network Devices , Network ONT Fiber To The Home supplier High Speed Rate Optical Network Devices , Network ONT Fiber To The Home supplier

Large Image :  High Speed Rate Optical Network Devices , Network ONT Fiber To The Home

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE-RED
Model Number: FA-GONT8001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Cardboard box/Carton
Delivery Time: 4-7 Days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Network Unit Application Type: GPON
Upstream: 1310nm Downstream: 1490nm
Max. Distance: Max. 20km Power Converter: 100V ~ 240V; 50/60Hz
LED Indicator: Available Speed Rate: Uplink 1.25Gbps, Downlink 2.5Gbps
Compliant Standard: ITU-T G.984 Ethernet Port: 1x10/100/1000M

GPON SFU ONT Optical Network Terminal For FTTH With 1 PON And 1 GE Port

 

FA-GONT8001 is GPON ONT designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users. It is based on the stable and mature GPON technology, which has high performance and favorable cost, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.

 

As we know, OLT, ONU and ONT are equipment used in Passive Optical Network (PON). But why we call it Passive? PON means that there is no any electronic devices or electronic power supply included, the ODN is composed of passive component like PLC splitter or FBT coupler and there is no need to use any electronic equipment.

 

In real network construction, ONU / ONT and OLT also be connected via optical distribution network which is composed of passive fiber cable, fiber splitter and so on. No active device.

 

So its advantage is all signal process can be finished in switch and indoor. The early investment is small under this way and most of the funds is postponed to the final connection. The transmission distance of the PON is shorter than active optical fiber access system and the coverage is smaller, but the cost is lower, there is no need to build motor room and it is also very convenient for maintenance . Therefore, this structure is economical for home users.

 

Meanwhile, the pure passive network can avoid the electromagnetic interference and the lightning influence from the external equipment, so it reduce the failure rate of the circuit and the external equipment, improve the reliability of the system, and reduce the maintenance cost.

 

Product Features Of FA-GONT8001

 

Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.

Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadlight/Broadcom chipset.

Support port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

 

PON Port 1x GPON port (uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps) SC/PC
Ethernet Port 1x 10/100/1000M port
Power supply: 12VDC
Power consumption 4W
Dimension 115mm*30mm*90mm(W*H*D)
Net weight < 0.4Kg
Working temperature 0~55℃
Storage temperature: -30~60℃
Relative humidity

10~90% (non-condensing)

High Speed Rate Optical Network Devices , Network ONT Fiber To The Home 

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)