Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsONU

White ONU Optical Network Unit Fibre Ont Box With One Gigabit Ethernet LAN Port

Certification
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

White ONU Optical Network Unit Fibre Ont Box With One Gigabit Ethernet LAN Port

China White ONU Optical Network Unit Fibre Ont Box With One Gigabit Ethernet LAN Port supplier
White ONU Optical Network Unit Fibre Ont Box With One Gigabit Ethernet LAN Port supplier White ONU Optical Network Unit Fibre Ont Box With One Gigabit Ethernet LAN Port supplier White ONU Optical Network Unit Fibre Ont Box With One Gigabit Ethernet LAN Port supplier

Large Image :  White ONU Optical Network Unit Fibre Ont Box With One Gigabit Ethernet LAN Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE-RED
Model Number: FA-GONT8010-KR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Cardboard box/Carton
Delivery Time: 4-7 Days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Network Terminal Upstream: 1310nm
Downstream: 1490nm Uplink Speed: 1.25Gbps
Downlink Speed: 2.5Gbps Application Type: Gigabit Passive Optical Network
Ethernet Port: 1x10/100/1000M Supply Voltage: Wide Range 100V ~ 240V
Power Consumption: 4W Housing: ABS Plastic
Condition: Brand New Product Size: 115mmx30mmx90mm
Certification: CE,ISO HS Code: 8517622990

ONT And ONU Optical Network Unit For GPON With One Gigabit Ethernet LAN Port

 

Advantages of Fiberall ONU Optical Network Unit And ONT Optical Network Terminal

 

1, Excellent Access Capacity : Fiberall EPON ONU supports symmetric uplink/downlink 1Gbps (1.25G) PON transmission rate. Connected with Fiberall OLT, it can realize maximum 1:32 optical ratio splitting and the network covering radius can reach to 20km. The transmission distance of GPON type can expand to 60km if combing the ONU with PON relay.

2, Refined Service Control Capability : The ONU supports DBA and Rate-Limit functions. its advanced dynamic bandwidth distribution and accurate bandwidth limit, which enables users to share 1Gbps bandwidth resource appropriately. It also supports QOS function, which guarantees the quality and priority in different service.

3, Secure Service Bearing Ability: In order to enhance the secure service bearing ability of ONU, Fiberall has developed techniques including VLAN, STP, port isolation, ACL, QoS and Broadcast Storm Control so that the ONU is with excellent bearing ability.

4, Rich OAM Functions : The ONU supports standard OAM and expanded OAM defined by Chinese Telecom (CTC2.1/3.0, China Telecom EPON Technical Requirement 2.1/3.0.) , including configuration, alarm, performance monitoring, fault isolation and security management and so on. And it also supports OAM defined by us so that it can realize more service management.

5, Excellent Compatibility: Our ONU is 100% compliant with IEEE802.3ah and relevant requirements for EPON ONU regulated in Technical Requirements of YD/T 1475-2006—Ethernet-Based EPON and the mentioned China Telecom EPON Technical Requirement 2.1/3.0. So that it can work with OLT from other manufacturer and different equipment can work in the same network flexibly, it also help the user to minimize the construction cost.

 

Product Features

 

Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.

Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadlight/Broadcom chipset.

Support port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

 

Main Parameters Of FA-GONT8010-KR

 

Port Features 1 x GPON port (uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps)
1 x 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet port
Physical Features Power supply: 12VDC
Power consumption: 4W
Net weight < 0.4Kg
Working temperature:0~55℃
Storage temperature: -30~60℃
Relative humidity: 10~90% (non-condensing)
Dimension: 115mm*30mm*90mm(W*H*D)

White ONU Optical Network Unit Fibre Ont Box With One Gigabit Ethernet LAN Port

 

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)