Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsONU

 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Certification
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

2.4GHz Optical Network Termination Device , External WiFi GPON ONT Optical Modem ONU

China 2.4GHz Optical Network Termination Device , External WiFi GPON ONT Optical Modem ONU supplier
2.4GHz Optical Network Termination Device , External WiFi GPON ONT Optical Modem ONU supplier 2.4GHz Optical Network Termination Device , External WiFi GPON ONT Optical Modem ONU supplier 2.4GHz Optical Network Termination Device , External WiFi GPON ONT Optical Modem ONU supplier

Large Image :  2.4GHz Optical Network Termination Device , External WiFi GPON ONT Optical Modem ONU

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE-RED
Model Number: FA-GONT8010-KW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Cardboard box/Carton
Delivery Time: 4-7 Days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: GPON ONT ONU PON Port: 1 Port
Data Rate: Upstream 1.25G, Downstream 2.5G Max. Distance: 60km
Application Type: GPON Ethernet Port: 1 X10/100M
Standard: ITU-T G.984 WiFi Protocols: 802.11 B/G/N
Wireless Frequency: 2.4GHz Antenna: External
LED Indicator: Available Condition: New
Certification: CE,ISO HS Code: 8517622990

FA-GONT8010-KW , GPON ONT ONU Optical Terminal Unit With One Fast Ethernet Port And External WiFi

 

Upstream And Downstream Data Of ONU and OLT

 

In the PON port parameters, there are two wavelengths, 1310nm for uplink and 1490nm for downlink. Generally, PON system transmits uplink and downlink data simultaneously with the same optical fiber but different wavelengths are used in all directions. The most common solution is to use coarse wavelength division multiplexing (CWDM), which uses 1490nm or 1550nm for downstream and 1310nm for upstream.

 

And the signal processing methods also different for upstream and downstream. In the upstream direction, each ONU must use a multiple access protocol such as multiple time division to access TDMA (Time Division Multiple Access) protocol and complete the information access of shared transmission channel. OLT can assign a slot for each ONU and each ONU is allowed to send data in their own time slot so that they will not interfere with each other and avoid unnecessary data conflict.


The downlink data stream is broadcast, all ONU can receive the data from OLT but the ONU receives its own data according to the Logical Link Identifier (LLID) of the downlink data and discards the data for other users. Means it will filter all information then keep its own information and give up other information.

 

But the situation is a different for OLT. In downlink, OLT can send data to any ONU in any time, in the uplink direction, OLT is able to receive data from a ONU only at the same time,if two ONU sent data the OLT at the same time, the OLT cannot receive data correctly (ONU conflict). In uplink, divide occupation time of the fiber to different times according to a certain length, in each period, only one ONU can occupy the fiber to send data to the OLT, the rest ONU will turn off the laser. OLT specifies the time to send data to the ONU by sending a control packet.

 

As for POTS, it will coupled all uplink data to an optical fiber and distribute downlink data to each ONU;

 

In order to avoid data collision and achieve signal synchronization, OLT and ONU have to realize automatic ranging and allocate uplink Bandwidth according to the user's SLA (Service Level Agreement).

 

Product Features Of FA-GONT8010-KW

 

Conform to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.

Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink and downlink services

Support frame filtering and suppression

Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion

Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function

Support QoS, including traffic flow classification, priority marking, queue and dispatch, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc

Single ONU supports up to 1 LLID.

Support IGMP Snooping

Support Ethernet port ratelimit loop detection

Support power failure alarm

Support lightning protection for power supply and lightning protection for service port

Complies with 2.4GHz IEEE802.11n v2.0 and backward compatible with IEEE 802.11b/g standards

Supports NAT/NAPT IP sharing

WAN Protocols: PPPoE/StaticIP/PPTP/DHCP

Supports advanced 2T2R MIMO technology to enhance the throughput and coverage range significantly

High speed data rate - up to 300Mbps

 

Main Specifications

 

Port Features 1 PON ports (2.5G)
1 10/100M port

Physical Features

 

1 WLAN Port
Power supply: 12VDC
Power consumption: 6W
Working temperature:0~55℃
Storage temperature: -30~60℃
Relative humidity: 10~90% (non-condensing)

2.4GHz Optical Network Termination Device , External WiFi GPON ONT Optical Modem ONU

 

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)