Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper

Indoor Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC – LC/PC Fiber Optic Network Cable For FTTH

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC – LC/PC Fiber Optic Network Cable For FTTH

China Indoor Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC – LC/PC Fiber Optic Network Cable For FTTH supplier
Indoor Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC – LC/PC Fiber Optic Network Cable For FTTH supplier Indoor Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC – LC/PC Fiber Optic Network Cable For FTTH supplier

Large Image :  Indoor Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC – LC/PC Fiber Optic Network Cable For FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Model Number: FAPC-SALPS2B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic bag/Inner Carton/Outer Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord Cable Diameter: 2.0x4.1mm
End A: SC/APC Connector End B: LC/PC Connector
Fiber Type: G652 Housing Color: LC Blue, SC Green
Jacket Material: PVC Or LSZH Ferrule Material: Zirconia

FAPC-SALPS2B , Blue Color Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC – LC/PC Singlemode Duplex Indoor Use

 

Production Flow And Quality Control Of Fiber Optic Pigtail And Fiber Optical Jumper

 

Raw material inspection, visual inspection and machine measurement, including fiber cable, connector ( parts) and packing materials (IQC).

Cutting cable, adjust the cable cutting machine, put the cable roll on the machine in correct position in order to get right length and do not twist the cable (IPQC).

Pulling parts,pull some parts like boot, flange and ferrule on the fiber cable or fiber (IPQC)

Heating, after injection glue into the ferrule, it need to heat them on the oven so that the glue, fiber and ferrule can be firmed (IPQC).

Wipe Glue, wipe off and clear extra glue in last step (IPQC).

Polishing, put the connector ( end face of the ferrule) on the polishing mold and polish the end fact in order to get bright and clear PC, UPC and APC end face (IPQC).

End Checking, the first time end face checking is before assembly, just to check the quality of the polishing (IPQC).

Assembly, to assembly the left parts and form it into a completed connector (IPQC).

End Checking, purpose of the second checking is to check is there any scratch and dust after assembly, if there is any problem like this, it need to polish again (IPQC).

Insertion loss and return loss test: the most important step to check the production quality(IPQC).

Packing, winding the fiber optic jumper or pigtail into certain circles and fix it by cable tie, checking the test report and then put them into the plastic bag (IPQC).

Finished Product, check the product same as order requirement or not and is there any problem with the product (OQC).

Shipping checking, check the packing way, carton,shipping mark and documents (OQC).

 

Main Application And Features

 

Telecom Network

Optical Fiber Communication System
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV

Optical Fiber Sensor
Fiber Optical Test Equipment

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Good repeatability and interchangeability

Excellent environmental adaptability

 

Optical Performance Of Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

P/N FAPC-SALPS2B
Cable Spec Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC- LC/PC SM Duplex 2.0mm Blue Jacket
Item Single mode Multimode
Fiber Spec OS1 or OS2, G652 OM1 or OM2
Insert Loss ≤0.20dB (0.15dB typical) ≤0.3dB(0.25dB typical)
Return Loss ≥45 dB (PC) N/A
≥50 dB (UPC) N/A
≥60 dB (APC) N/A
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Operating Temperature From -40 to + 80°C
Ferrule Hole Spec 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

Indoor Fiber Optic Jumper SC/APC – LC/PC Fiber Optic Network Cable For FTTH

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)