Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper

Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Jumper With Simplex Cable And 2.0mm APC Connector

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Jumper With Simplex Cable And 2.0mm APC Connector

China Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Jumper With Simplex Cable And 2.0mm APC Connector supplier
Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Jumper With Simplex Cable And 2.0mm APC Connector supplier Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Jumper With Simplex Cable And 2.0mm APC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Jumper With Simplex Cable And 2.0mm APC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Model Number: FAPC-SASAS1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic bag/Inner Carton/Outer Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable Shape: Round Wire
Sheath Material: PVC Or LSZH Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Connector Type: Singlemode SC/APC Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3dB
Allowed Tensile Strength: From 100N To 1000N Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001

FAPC-SASAS1 , Pre-terminated Fiber Optical Jumper With Simplex Cable And 2.0mm APC Connector

 

A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable which is pre-terminated connectors on both end, it can be connected to CATV, optical switch or other telecommunication equipment rapidly and conveniently. Its soft and flexible protection makes it can be widely used to connect the optical transmitter , receiver and the terminal box and so on.

 

Fiberall mainly produce three series fiber cable assemblies: 1, All kinds simplex or duplex fiber patch cord; 2, All range simplex pigtail; 3, Multi-fiber cable assemblies like multi-color pigtail, breakout or fan-out pigtail and patch cord made with bundle round cable, ribbon flat cable, waterproof cable, indoor armored cable, outdoor tactical cable, base station cable, special fiber jumper with CPRI waterproof plug, ODVA plug and so on.

 

Features And Performance

 

Low insertion loss and high return loss
Excellent repeatability and changeability

Compliant with Telcordia's GR-326-Core and IEC Standard

Environmental Production, compliant with RoHS Standard

Excellent polished technology and 100% pass test.

High stability in various environments

OEM and customized features available

The cable is soft and flexible, convenient for laying.
Suitable for riser, duct, horizontal and vertical cabling.

Fiber Type: SM (single mode) G652B, G652D, G655, G657A

Insertion Loss: PC≤0.25dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB; Typical0.15dB;

Return Loss: SM PC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥65dB; MM PC≥35dB, UPC≥35dB

High Temperature Test : (last 100 hours under +85℃) ≤0.2dB

Low Temperature Test: (last 100 hours under -40) ≤0.2dB

Temperature Circularly: (last 100 hours under -40+85℃) ≤0.2dB

 

Product Spec Of FAPC-SASAS1

 

Cable Spec Fiber Optical Patch Cord SC/APC-SC/APC 2.0mm Simplex Yellow
Fiber Type Single mode
Housing material Plastic
Boot color Green
End Polishing APC
IL ≤0.2dB
RL ≥60dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray Test ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm
Compliant Standards ROHS,IEC and GR-326

Pre Terminated Fiber Optic Jumper With Simplex Cable And 2.0mm APC Connector

 

 

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)