Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper

Two Cores SC APC To SC APC Fiber Patch Cord With 2.0mm LSZH Blue Optical Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Two Cores SC APC To SC APC Fiber Patch Cord With 2.0mm LSZH Blue Optical Cable

China Two Cores SC APC To SC APC Fiber Patch Cord With 2.0mm LSZH Blue Optical Cable supplier
Two Cores SC APC To SC APC Fiber Patch Cord With 2.0mm LSZH Blue Optical Cable supplier Two Cores SC APC To SC APC Fiber Patch Cord With 2.0mm LSZH Blue Optical Cable supplier

Large Image :  Two Cores SC APC To SC APC Fiber Patch Cord With 2.0mm LSZH Blue Optical Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Model Number: FAPC-SASAS2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic bag/Inner Carton/Outer Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Patch Cord Application: Fiber Communication
Connection Structure: SC To SC Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Core Count: Two Cores Boots Color: Green And White
Polishing Type: APC HS Code: 854470000

FAPC-SASAS2 , SC APC To SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper With 2.0mm LSZH Blue Optical Cable

 

End Face Polishing Of Fiber Optic Jumper And Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

"PC" is the most widely used end face polishing type, its cross section is flat. Generally it is is able to achieve insertion loss less than 0.3dB and return loss more than 20dB for multi mode and more than 45dB for single mode.

 

The UPC end face is spherical surface , the insertion loss of UPC end face is smaller than "PC" and the return loss is higher than PC.

 

APC is many used in radio and early CATV , the APC end face is with an angle (bevel) and it can improve the quality of TV signal, the main reason is the TV signal is analog optical modulation, when the coupling surface is vertical, the reflected light return along the original path. Due to the uneven distribution of optical fiber refraction, it will return to the coupling surface again, although the energy is very weak but the analog signal cannot eliminate the noise completely, so the original clear signal superimposed a weak signal with time delay, shown in the picture is double image. Fiber optical pigtail and fiber optic jumper with the angle will make the reflected light do not return along the original path. So the double image problem on PC end face can be solved by APC end face.

 

Product Parameters Of FAPC-SASAS2

 

Items Parameters Items Parameters
Fiber Type SM Connector Type SC/APC
End Face Polishing APC Cable Lengths Customized
Fiber Core Two Strength Member Aramid yarn
Jacket Material PVC or LSZH Jacket Color Blue
Thickness of jacket About 0.3mm Cable Diameter(mm) 2 x 4.1mm
Max. Crush 1100 N/100mm2 Tight buffer inside 0.9mm
Min Bend Radius(Dynamic)mm 20H Min Bend Radius(Static)mm 10H
Maximum Tensile Load(Long term) 100N Maximum Tensile Load(Short term) 200N
Storage Temperature(°C) -20°C to 70°C Operating Temperature(°C) -20°C to 70°C

 

Applications Of Fiber Patch Cord


Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Military Instrumentation

Fiber Optic Backbone
Optical patch panels
Testing Instruments

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)