Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper

G652D SM Fiber Optic SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables PC/ UPC Polishing

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

G652D SM Fiber Optic SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables PC/ UPC Polishing

China G652D SM Fiber Optic SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables PC/ UPC Polishing supplier
G652D SM Fiber Optic SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables PC/ UPC Polishing supplier G652D SM Fiber Optic SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables PC/ UPC Polishing supplier

Large Image :  G652D SM Fiber Optic SC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables PC/ UPC Polishing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Model Number: FAPC-SPSPM2L

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic bag/Inner Carton/Outer Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Patch Leads Fiber Type: SM ITU- G652D Or G657A
Connector Type: SC With Clip Polishing: PC, UPC
Cable Diameter: 1.8mm , 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm Flame Retardant: PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
Housing Color: Blue Customized Print: Available

FAPC-SPSPM2L , G652D SM Fiber Optic Jumper With SC To SC Connector And Duplex Blue Cable

 

Bending insensitive single mode fiber has the characteristics of non dispersion shifted single-mode fiber, and the bending performance is more excellent, it is suitable for transmission system of all range wavelength 1260nm ~ 1625nm. In long wavelength, additional attenuation of bending insensitive single mode optical fiber is very small , even if the bending radius in 7.5mm, 1625nm window, the additional loss is only 0.8dB.

Bending insensitive single mode optical fiber can be used in a various cables of different structure, especially in the tight buffer fiber optic cable, it is the first choice for fiber to the home, fiber to the building.

 

Features of bending insensitive:

Index of bending insensitive fiber is better than G.652D/G.657A recommended by ITU-T and IEC60973250B1.3 recommended fiber technology specification;

Bending insensitive single-mode fiber rod using VAD process, ensure the stability of optical fiber refractive index profiles, accurate geometric size, extremely low bending properties;

The water peak absorption of 1383nm is eliminated completely, and the full range wavelength transmission of 1260nm ~ 1625nm is realized;

With excellent bending performance, suitable for bending radius requirements of special occasions;

Compatible with existing G.652D fiber;

Excellent geometrical dimensions to ensure low fusion loss and high welding performance;

Excellent PMD coefficient to meet long relay distance and high speed transmission.

 

Characteristic Of FAPC-SPSPM2L


Low insertion loss
High return loss
High reliability and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance
High exchangeablity and credibility
Cable diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm duplex
Ceramic(zirconia) ferrule: PC, UPC, APC optional
Jacket type: PVC or LSZH

 

Cable Property

 

Fiber style Unit Single mode G652D
Condition nm 1310/1550
Attenuation dB/km 0.40/0.30
Dispersion 1550nm ps(nm·km) ≤18
1625nm ps(nm·km) ≤22
Temperature range -20℃ to +70℃
Nominal Weight ‘g/m 8.2
Min. Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic mm 20H
Min. Bending Radius (mm) Static mm 10H
Max. Tension (N) Short-term N 200
Max. Tension (N) Long-term N 100
Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100mm2) N/100mm2 1000

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)