Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper

Red Jacket Fibre Optic Patch Leads , Multimode Fiber Optic Cable With SC MM Connector

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Red Jacket Fibre Optic Patch Leads , Multimode Fiber Optic Cable With SC MM Connector

China Red Jacket Fibre Optic Patch Leads , Multimode Fiber Optic Cable With SC MM Connector supplier
Red Jacket Fibre Optic Patch Leads , Multimode Fiber Optic Cable With SC MM Connector supplier Red Jacket Fibre Optic Patch Leads , Multimode Fiber Optic Cable With SC MM Connector supplier

Large Image :  Red Jacket Fibre Optic Patch Leads , Multimode Fiber Optic Cable With SC MM Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Model Number: FAPC-SPSPM2R

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic bag/Inner Carton/Outer Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector Type: SC 2.0mm
Cable Dimension: Flat 2.0x4.1mm Fiber Type: MM
Polishing: UPC Sheath Color: Red Or Orange
Repeatability: ≤ 0.2 DB Changeability: ≤ 0.1 DB

FAPC-SPSPM2R , Red Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Lead With 2.0mm Duplex Cable And SC MM Connector

 

Finished Product Inspection Of Fiber Optic Jumper And Pigtail

 

1, When the finished products come into the area to be tested, check product specifications and quantity first to see is consistent with the description on the task list;

2, Sampling from the inspection batch according to the AQL value and sampling inspection plan;

3, Visual inspection: cable specifications, jacket appearance, parts specification, print content and direction on cable sheath, appearance of shrinkable tube , label and serial number;

4, Dimension inspection: length of cable, fan-out or breakout length, length of heat shrinkable tube, length of heat shrinkable tube on fan-out, serial number and the whole product.

5, End face inspection: Start and prepare the test equipment, remove dust cap on the connector, adjust the tester knob until it displays clear image; insert the ferrule into the microscope socket ( inspection instrument ) and should not scratch the end face; check different areas of the polished surface ( refer to test method );

6, IL and RL performance test : start the measuring instrument and check the testing port; connect the master cord and calibrate the loss; clean the adapter and the fiber optic jumper which will be tested and then connect it to the master cord to test the IL and RL.

 

Technical Parameters Of FAPC-SPSPM2R

 

Item Parameters
Product Spec Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex MM SC/PC - SC/PC 2.0mm
Jacket Material PVC or LSZH
Fiber Type Multi Mode OM1 or OM2
Cable Spec 2.0x4.1mm
Test Wavelength 850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Loss Typical ≤0.15dB,Maximum ≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥30.0dB
Durability Mating 1000 times,typical change ≤0.20dB
Cable Diameter OD1.8mm, OD2.0mm, OD2.8mm , OD3.0mm
Ferrule Diameter ∮2.50mm
Boot Color Beige
Operating Temperature -20℃ to 70℃
Storage Temperature 40℃ to 85℃
Ferrule Parameter Bore diameter:127+3/-0μm, concentricity: ≤3.0μm

 

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)