Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Patch Cord

Dual Core MTRJ To ST Fiber Optic Jumper Cables With Multimode Orange Optical Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Core MTRJ To ST Fiber Optic Jumper Cables With Multimode Orange Optical Cable

China Dual Core MTRJ To ST Fiber Optic Jumper Cables With Multimode Orange Optical Cable supplier
Dual Core MTRJ To ST Fiber Optic Jumper Cables With Multimode Orange Optical Cable supplier Dual Core MTRJ To ST Fiber Optic Jumper Cables With Multimode Orange Optical Cable supplier

Large Image :  Dual Core MTRJ To ST Fiber Optic Jumper Cables With Multimode Orange Optical Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Model Number: FAPC-TPJPM2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Upon request
Packaging Details: Plastic bag/Inner Carton/Outer Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Type: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 For Options
Connector 1: ST Connector 2: MT-RJ
Sheath Color: Orange Cable Dimension: 2.0 Duplex
OEM Service: Available RoHS Compliant: Yes

FAPC-TPJPM2 , Dual Core MTRJ To ST Fiber Optic Jumper With Multimode Orange Optical Cable

 

Optical fiber jumper can provide a quick and easy connection in the field. The pre-terminated connector allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. Fiberall fiber optic jumper is with excellent end face polishing before they left the factory and operator just need to clear the interface on the equipment or patch pane; then insert the connector into it. All the key steps have been done in the factory to ensure every connection is precision.

 

MT-RJ fiber connector is started from the MT connector developed by NTT , external parts of the connector are precision plastics, including push and pull plug (clamping mechanism). With same latch mechanism like RJ-45 type LAN electrical connector , to align optical fiber via the guide pin installed in both sides of the small casing so that it can be connected accurately with optical transceiver. The end face is with dual core (0.75mm interval), so transmitting and receiving can be integrated into one unit. It is mainly used for next generation high density optical fiber connector of data transmission and it is suitable for indoor applications in telecommunications and data network systems.

 

Product Parameters

 

Part number FAPC-TPJPM2
Cable Spec Fiber Optic Jumper ST/PC- MTRJ MM Duplex 2.0mm Orange Jacket
Cable size 1.8×3.7(mm)
Fiber Spec OM1 62.5/125um or OM2 50/125um
Insert Loss ≤0.3dB(0.25dB typical)
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Operating Temperature From -40 to + 80°C
Ferrule Hole Spec 125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

 

Application


Testing equipment
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system

Data center

Optical fiber distribution

Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
FTTx, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone
Military Instrumentation

 

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)