Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Metal Hybrid LC To ST Fiber Adapter , LC To ST Coupler Two Pieces Assembled

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Metal Hybrid LC To ST Fiber Adapter , LC To ST Coupler Two Pieces Assembled

China Metal Hybrid LC To ST Fiber Adapter , LC To ST Coupler Two Pieces Assembled supplier
Metal Hybrid LC To ST Fiber Adapter , LC To ST Coupler Two Pieces Assembled supplier Metal Hybrid LC To ST Fiber Adapter , LC To ST Coupler Two Pieces Assembled supplier Metal Hybrid LC To ST Fiber Adapter , LC To ST Coupler Two Pieces Assembled supplier

Large Image :  Metal Hybrid LC To ST Fiber Adapter , LC To ST Coupler Two Pieces Assembled

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: FA-AD-SP1LP-M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic Bag or Blister Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 2-4 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Conversion Fiber Adapter Hybrid Type: LC-ST
Fiber Channel: Simplex Sleeve Dimension: 1.25mm/2.5mm
Main Material: Metal Dust Cover: White
Body Structure: Two Pieces Sleeve Material: Ceramic, Bronze Or Metal

FA-AD-SP1LP-M , Metal Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter LC To ST Simplex Two Pieces Assembled

 

Other than plastic fiber optic adapter, Fiberall also provide many kinds of metal adapter like SC, FC, ST, SC duplex, ST duplex, FC duplex and hybrid adapter like LC-SC, LC-ST, LC-FC, SC-ST, SC-FC and ST-FC and so on. But not all of them use same material. Some of them are pure copper, some of the are copper nickel plating, and some of them are kirsite and some of them are mixed metal. Generally, there are no big difference in optical performance, but as for long term use, they still have difference, for example, pure copper is with high melting point and the melting point of kirsite is lower so their forming effect is different and they has different corrosion resistance.

 

Adapter Features


High precision alignment
Nickel plated brass body or pure copper body for options
Compact design
Low insertion loss and high reflection loss
Good exchangeability and durability
High temperature stability
All parts compliant with ROHS requirement

Solid metal body with high strength

 

Product Specification Of FA-AD-SP1LP-M

 

Part number FA-AD-SP1LP-M
Adapter spec Hybrid Fiber Adapter LC-ST SX Metal
Adapter interface LC/PC-ST/PC
Suitable fiber type SMF
Port number Simplex
Housing material Metal pure copper
Sleeve material Ceramic or customized
Housing color Metal primaries
Dust cap color White
Test wavelength 1310 or 1550nm
Insertion Loss IL<0.5dB
Working temperature -20ºC to +70ºC

Metal Hybrid LC To ST Fiber Adapter , LC To ST Coupler Two Pieces Assembled

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)