Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Jacketed Figure 8 Fiber Optical Cable With Self Supporting Wire Messenger

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Jacketed Figure 8 Fiber Optical Cable With Self Supporting Wire Messenger

China Jacketed Figure 8 Fiber Optical Cable With Self Supporting Wire Messenger supplier
Jacketed Figure 8 Fiber Optical Cable With Self Supporting Wire Messenger supplier Jacketed Figure 8 Fiber Optical Cable With Self Supporting Wire Messenger supplier

Large Image :  Jacketed Figure 8 Fiber Optical Cable With Self Supporting Wire Messenger

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: RoHS, UL
Model Number: FA-OC-GYTC8S-96

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Drum
Delivery Time: 5-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Figure 8 Fiber Cable Cable Type: Figure 8
Application: Self-supporting Aerial Outer Sheath: PE
Jacket Color: Black Messenger Wire: Steel Wires
Strength Member: Single Steel Wire Armored: Steel Tape Or Aluminum Tape

FA-OC-GYTC8S-96, 96 Fibers Figure 8 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Self-supporting Wire Messenger

 

The GYTC8S Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable is with reinforced messenger wire, PE inner sheath, PE outer jacket, corrugated steel tape, filler, loose tube, jelly, metallic strength member, colored optical fiber and filling compound.

 

Main Features Of FA-OC-GYTC8S-96

 

Adopted to outdoor distribution and mainly used in self-supporting aerial

Water barrier is between steel tape ( or APL ) and cable core ( stranded loose tube ) ensure the cable with strong water-resistance performance

Figure 8 cross section

With steel wire as messenger (stainless steel or galvanized steel)

Double coated PE is available for option

Excellent waterproof ability

The steel armour is with excellent anti-crush properties and tensile strength

Good anti-bullet properties

Messenger wire with excellent anti-pull performance and easy for installation

Suitable for LAN, and long distance cabling

Rodent-proof

Storage, transportation and operation temperature range -40~70℃

Excellent mechanical and environmental performance.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

    G.652 G.655 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm
Attenuation(+20℃) @ 850 nm     ≤ 3.0 dB/km ≤ 3.0 dB/km
@1300 nm     ≤ 1.0 dB/km ≤ 1.0 dB/km
@1310 nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km ≤ 0.40 dB/km    
@1550 nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km ≤ 0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @ 850 nm     ≥ 500 MHz·km ≥ 200 MHz·km
@1300 nm     ≥ 1000 MHz·km ≥ 600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200 ± 0.015 NA 0.275 ± 0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength lcc ≤ 1260 nm ≤ 1450 nm    

 

Cable Specification

 

Model Fiber account CABLE OD(mm) CABLE HELGHT(㎜) Nominal Weight(㎏/㎞) Max.Tension (N) Max.Crushing Resistance (N/100 )
Short-term Long-term Short-term Long-term
GYTC8S 2-24 9.8 18.8 200 7100 3500 2000 1000
GYTC8S 26-36 10.3 19.3 210 7100 3500 2000 1000
GYTC8S 38-60 10.7 19.7 220 7100 3500 2000 1000
GYTC8S 62-72 11.3 20.3 245 7100 3500 2000 1000
GYTC8S 74-96 12.9 21.9 270 7100 3500 2000 1000

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)