Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor , 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable PE Jacket

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor , 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable PE Jacket

China Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor , 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable PE Jacket supplier
Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor , 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable PE Jacket supplier Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor , 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable PE Jacket supplier

Large Image :  Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor , 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable PE Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: RoHS, UL
Model Number: FA-OC-WP0304

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2KM
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Drum
Delivery Time: 5-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Waterproof Fiber Cable Application: Indoor And Outdoor
Fiber Capacity: 2, 4, 6, 8, 12 Cores Fan-out: Simplex Cable
Simplex OD: 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm Cable Diameter: 9.4mm, 9.8mm, 11.4mm, 11.8mm Or Customized
Jacket Material: PE Armour: Aluminum Tape

FA-OCWP0304, Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, 4 Fibers, With Armour And PE Jacket, Black

 

One or more simplex cables stranded in “SZ” way around the metallic central strengthen member

Longitudinal aluminum polyethylene laminate (APL) is wrapped around the cable core as additional water blocking tape and one polyethylene jacket (PE) is added as outer jacket to form the completed waterproof cable.

 

Cable structure Of FA-OC-WP0304

 

1, Fiber capacity: 2 to 4 cores, another structure with maximum 12 fibers is also available for option;

2, Simplex cable diameter: 2.4mm or customized

3, Color option for simplex cable inside: Duplex: yellow, orange and two white fillers; 4 Cores: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown;

4, Waterproof material: Longitudinal waterproof tape

5, Material of outer jacket:MDPE

6, Cable diameter: 9.4mm to 9.8mm.

 

Main Characteristics Of Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

 

1, Can be used in industrial, military, waterproof cable assemblies, redeployable systems and so on;

2, It can be used in waterproof pigtail and patch cords and suitable to pre-terminated with various models connectors like FC, ST;

3, Use in interconnect between main cable and optical transceivers;

4, Strong steel wire as strengthen member with good performance of tensile strength;

5, Suitable for execrable environment and with good grounding performance;

6, Simple structure and reliable design is easy for operation;

7, Can be used in both indoor and outdoor cabling.

8, Suitable to optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames;

9, Easy for splicing and convenient for laying;

10, With good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

11, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

12, The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

 

Fiber Characteristic

 

Fiber Type Unit Singlemode G652B Multimode 50/125 Multimode 62.5/125 Multimode OM3 300
Condition nm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
Attenuation dB/km 0.36/0.23 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0
Dispersion 1550nm ps(nm·km) ≤18 ----- ----- -----
1625nm ps(nm·km) ≤22 ----- ----- -----
Bandwidth 850nm MHZ·.km ----- ≥200 ≥160 ≥1500
1300nm MHZ. ·km ----- ≥400 ≥200 ≥500

 

Fiber Cable Parameters

 

Temperature range -20℃-- +70℃
Nominal Weight ‘g/m 83
Min.Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic mm 20D
Min.Bending Radius (mm) Static mm 10D
Max.Tension (N) Short-term N 1000
Max.Tension (N) Long-term N 300
Max.Crushing Resistance (N/100mm2) N/100mm2 1000

 

Another Options With Maximum 12 Fibers

 

Fiber

Count

Cable Dimension

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kg/km)

Tensile

(N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Min. Bend Radius

(mm)

Range of Temperature

(℃)

Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
2 5.8 27 200 440 300 1000 20D 10D -20~+60
4 5.8 29 200 440 300 1000
6 6.5 33 200 440 300 1000
8 7.0 40 200 440 300 1000
10 7.5 46 200 440 300 1000
12 8.0 52 200 440 300 1000

 

Fiberall is able to provide fiber cable with different structure with different material, different diameter and different weight, so they also with different tensile strength and crushing resistance, the above data is for reference and the final value should refer to our final specification which is based on your requirement on structure, diameter, material and so on.

 

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)