Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

Dual Armour Fiber Optic Distribution Cable , 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Armour Fiber Optic Distribution Cable , 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

China Dual Armour Fiber Optic Distribution Cable , 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier
Dual Armour Fiber Optic Distribution Cable , 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier Dual Armour Fiber Optic Distribution Cable , 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  Dual Armour Fiber Optic Distribution Cable , 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: RoHS, UL,ISO9001
Model Number: FA-IOC-R1202

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Kilometers
Price: On request
Packaging Details: Drum
Delivery Time: 5-10 Days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Fiber Count: 12 Cores
Cable Shape: Round Armour: Metal Tube Metal Braid
Cable Diameter: Depend On Capacity Jacket Material: Hytrel, PVC, LSZH, TPU, PE
Customized Diameter: Available Fiber Capacity: 1, 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 24 Cores

FA-IOC-R1202, Multicore Distribution Indoor Fiber Optic Cable With Dual Armour 12 Fibers

 

Chemical composition of spiral stainless steel tube: Spiral steel tube is a necessary part of armoured indoor fiber optic cable, the corrosion resistance of stainless steel decreases with the increase of carbon content. Therefore, the carbon content of most stainless steel is lower, the maximum is not more than 1.2%, and the Wc (carbon content) of some steel is even lower than 0.03% (such as 00Cr12). The main alloying element in stainless steel is Cr (chromium), which is corrosion resistant only when the Cr content reaches a certain value. Therefore, stainless steel in general Cr (chromium) content of at least 10.5%. Stainless steel also contains Ni, Ti, Mn, N, Nb, Mo, Si, Cu and other elements. The corrosion resistance of stainless steel decreases with the increase of carbon content. Therefore, the carbon content of most stainless steel is lower, the maximum is not more than 1.2%, and the Wc (carbon content) of some steel is even lower than 0.03% (such as 00Cr12). The main alloying element in stainless steel is Cr (chromium), which is corrosion resistant only when the Cr content reaches a certain value. Therefore, stainless steel in general Cr (chromium) content of at least 10.5%. Stainless steel also contains Ni, Ti, Mn, N, Nb, Mo, Si, Cu and other elements.

 

Features Of FA-IOC-R1202

 

1, Ideal for use in vertical cabling of buildings;

2, Suitable for Local Area Network (LAN);

3, Ideal for use in terminal of backbone network, and connect from outdoors to indoors directly;

4, Ideal solution to connect equipments;

5, Simplex structure is Convenient for connection and construction;

6, Compact size, high intensity and light weight

7, The outer jacket provide UV and enclosure protection, no cleft under stress, adapt to the environment for high fire;

8, Outer jacket complies with UL, RoHS.

 

Main Parameters Of Indoor Armored distribution Fiber Cable

 

Item Unit Single Multimode
Fiber Diameter μm 9.2±0.4μm 50±2.5μm 62.5±2.5μm
Cladding Diameter μm 125±1μm 125±1μm 125±1μm
Attenuation dB/km

0.4dB/km@1310nm

0.3dB/km@1550nm

3.5dB/km@850nm

1.5dB/km@1300nm

3.5dB/km@850nm

1.5dB/km@1300nm

Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Fiber Counts C 4 6 8 12 16 24
Outer Diameter mm 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
Net Weight kg/km 30 35 35 40 45 59
Bend Radius mm Dynamic 20D Static 10D
Tensile Resistance N Long-term: 600 Short-term: 1000
Crush Resistance N/100mm Long-term: 3000 Short-term: 4000

 

Order Options

 

1, With 0.6mm tight buffer fiber inside;

2, Fiber options SM OS1, OS2, G655, MM OM1, OM2, OM3 and so on;

3, Single spiral metal tube or steel tube with metal braid are available;

4, Different sheath material like PVC, LSZH and PE and so on for options;

5, Fiber capacity from 1 fiber to 12 fibers;

6, Jacket color can be customized like Blue, Black, Grey, Red and so on.

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)