Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

TTL 1x9 DIP 84M BiDi Single Fiber Transceiver , SM SC Fiber Transceiver

Certification
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Patch Cord for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

TTL 1x9 DIP 84M BiDi Single Fiber Transceiver , SM SC Fiber Transceiver

China TTL 1x9 DIP 84M BiDi Single Fiber Transceiver , SM SC Fiber Transceiver supplier
TTL 1x9 DIP 84M BiDi Single Fiber Transceiver , SM SC Fiber Transceiver supplier TTL 1x9 DIP 84M BiDi Single Fiber Transceiver , SM SC Fiber Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  TTL 1x9 DIP 84M BiDi Single Fiber Transceiver , SM SC Fiber Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE,FCC, ROHS
Model Number: FA-TC90US35-20&FA-TC90US53-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1x9 Optical Transceiver Module Encapsulation: 1x9
Fiber Port: SC Fiber Channel: Simplex
Suitable Fiber: Single Mode Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Speed Rate: 84M Transmitting Distance: 20KM

FA-TC90US35-20&FA-TC90US53-20 , TTL 1x9 DIP 84M BiDi Single Fiber Optical Transceiver SM SC 1310nm/1550nm

 

There are various fiber optic transceiver in the market, how to distinguish and select? Fiberall will share with you via classification.

 

By speed rate (Fiberall): In order meet different requirements of transmission speed, different data rates were developed. Like low bit rate, FE, GE, 10GE, 40GE, specifically, like 155Mb/s, 622Mb/s, 1.25Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 4.25Gb/s,6Gb/s,8Gb/s,10Gbps, 40Gbps and so on;

 

By package (encapsulation, Fiberall):1X9, GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter),SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable Mini Type GBIC, including SFP+), SFF (Small Form Factor, with pin, non hot pluggable), XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable), Xenpak (10G, XAUI, 70PIN,Support 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or 4×3.125 Gb/s), X2 (10G, evolved from Xenpak), QSFP(Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable, 40G), CFP (Centum Form-factor Pluggable, 100G),200/300pin, XPAK (old type, Mini Xenpak, 4 Channels, with clock signal);

 

By fiber type: Single mode or multimode; By function: Receiver, transmitter, Transceiver (receiver & transmitter) and Transponder (appointed signal); By interface: LC simplex, LC duplex, SC simplex,SC duplex, FC simplex and so on; By transmitting distance: 300Meters, 500meters, 2KM, 20KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM, 100Km and so on; By Pluggable: Support Hot Pluggable and Non Hot Pluggable.

 

By wavelength: Including 850nm for MM, 1310nm for both SM and MM, 1490nm for SM, 1550nm for SM and 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm and 1610nm for CWDM and so on.

 

By application (Fiberall):SDH (speed rate, STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, STM-64, STM-256); Fiber channel/storage network: 1G, 2G, 4G, 8G and so on; Ethernet: 100 BASE FAST ETHERNET, 1000 BASE GIGABIT ETHENET, 10 GIBABIT ETHERNET; Video: for PDH multiplexer or HD video transmission;

 

By compatibility (Fiberall):Universal standard optical transceiver and compatible fiber optic transceiver , standard type is complaint with related standard and protocols, compatible type can work with appointed brand with manufacturer’s protocol.

 

Main Characteristics Of FA-TC90US35-20 & FA-TC90US53-20

 

1, Single Fiber Bi-Directional Transceiver;

2, Working wavelength: 1310nm and 1550nm;

3, Transmitter section use 1310nm /1550nm FP/ DFB Laser;

4, Single Power Supply +3.3V /+5V ;

5, Single fiber package with optional SC, FC or ST interface;

6, Standard TTL data output with signal detect indication, compatible with CMOS level;

7, Standard 1×9 package;

8, Applied to optical fiber access network and PDH systems with bit rate up to 84Mbps.

 

Transceiver Specifications

 

Parameter Condition Min. Typical Max.
Wavelength(nm) 1310 1270 1310 1350
1550 1520 1550 1570
Power Supply(V) Vcc 3.135 3.3 3.465
4.75 5 5.25
Signal Level TTL   0~4  
LVTTL   0~3  
Output Spectral Width(nm) FP-LD,RMS     4
DFB-LD,-20dB     1
Extinction Ratio (dB) EX 10    
Optical Isolation (dB)     38  
Sensitivity (dBm) 62.5Mb/s     -35
Overload (dBm) BER=1×1010 -3    
Current of transmitter section (mA) Vcc=5V     65
Vcc=3.3V 65
Current of receiver section (mA) Vcc=5V     50
Vcc=3.3V 50

 

Rate, Power, Sensitivity and Transmitting Distance

 

Rate Laser(LD)& Wavelength(nm) Output Power (Average) P0(dBm) Sensitivity(dBm) Distance
84Mbps FP 1310 -12 ≤-35 20km
84Mbps FP 1550 -12
84Mbps FP 1310 -10 ≤-35 40km
84Mbps FP 1550 -10
84Mbps FP 1310 -6 ≤-35 60km
84Mbps FP 1550 -10
84Mbps DFP 1490 -8 ≤-35 80km
84Mbps DFP 1550 -8
84Mbps DFP 1490 -5 ≤-35 100km
84Mbps DFP 1550 -5
84Mbps DFP 1490 -0 ≤-35 120km
84Mbps DFP 1550 -0

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)