Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Test Equipment

Handheld Fiber Optic Test Equipment PON Power Meter For FTTX PON Passive Optical Network

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Handheld Fiber Optic Test Equipment PON Power Meter For FTTX PON Passive Optical Network

China Handheld Fiber Optic Test Equipment PON Power Meter For FTTX PON Passive Optical Network supplier
Handheld Fiber Optic Test Equipment PON Power Meter For FTTX PON Passive Optical Network supplier Handheld Fiber Optic Test Equipment PON Power Meter For FTTX PON Passive Optical Network supplier

Large Image :  Handheld Fiber Optic Test Equipment PON Power Meter For FTTX PON Passive Optical Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall
Model Number: FA-TEPM0103

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Cardboard box/Outer Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PON Power Meter Application: FTTX/PON
Available Wavelength: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Test Range: -40~+20dBm
Input Voltage: DC 6.5V~8.5V Fiber Port: Two SC Port

FA-TEPM0103, Handheld Fiber Optical PON Power Meter For FTTX PON Passive Optical Network Test

 

Handheld PON optical power meter is a test instrument for FTTX/PON passive optical network, using high definition TFT color LCD screen, Synchronous measurement and display of voice, data and video signals can be implemented on the BPON/EPON/GPON architecture. Power threshold can be set to provide pass, warning, or non-passing state indication for each wavelength. It is a ideal choice for PON network engineering, construction and maintenance.

 

Product Features FA-TEPM0103

 

1, Provides simultaneous measurement for PON system with three wavelengths 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm;

2, The burst mode test is for 1310nm upstream;
3, Dual-port through the design, guarantee the full communication testing from the OLT to the ONT;

4, The 3 LEDs indicator is intuitive display conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively;

5, Easy to use, simply connect the fiber to read results;
6, High definition TFT color LCD;
7, Transmit data via USB, convenient and fast;
8, 200 records can be saved in the device or on the computer software, easy to view and delete.
9, Set the threshold through the background software, upload data, calibration wavelength;
10, Automatic shutdown function is for option.

 

Specifications Of PON Power Meter

 

Model FA-TEPM0103
Calibrating wave length 1310 upstream measurement 1490 downstream measurement 1550 downstream measurement
Pass zone(nm) 1260~1360 1470~1505 1535~1570
Measurement range(dBm) -40~+10 -40~+10 -40~+20
Isolation 1310nm(dB) - >40 >40
Isolation 1490nm(dB) >40 - >30
Isolation 1550nm(dB) >40 >40 -
Measurement accuracy
Connatural uncertainty(dB) ±0.5
PDL(dB) <±0.25
Linearity(dB) ±0.1
Pass through insertion loss(dB) <1.5
General Indicators
Unit dB dBm xW
Resolution 0.01dB
Input voltage DC 6.5V~8.5V
Rechargeable battery 2 AA1.5V Batteries
AC adapter 3V
Fiber type Single mode optical fiber
Working temperature -10~60°C
Storage temperature -25~70°C

Handheld Fiber Optic Test Equipment PON Power Meter For FTTX PON Passive Optical Network

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)