Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Four Channels CWDM QSFP+ LR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver 40Gbps 10KM With LC Connector

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Four Channels CWDM QSFP+ LR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver 40Gbps 10KM With LC Connector

China Four Channels CWDM QSFP+ LR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver 40Gbps 10KM With LC Connector supplier
Four Channels CWDM QSFP+ LR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver 40Gbps 10KM With LC Connector supplier Four Channels CWDM QSFP+ LR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver 40Gbps 10KM With LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Four Channels CWDM QSFP+ LR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver 40Gbps 10KM With LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE,FCC, ROHS
Model Number: FA-TCQ40L4C-10

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 2-4 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: QSFP+ LR4 Fiber Channel: 4 CWDM
Data Rate: Total 40Gpbs Interface Type: LC
Reach Distance: 10KM Operation Power: Max. 3.5W

FA-TCQ40L4C-10, Four Channels CWDM QSFP+ LR4 40Gbps Optical Transceiver 10KM With LC Connector
 
40GBASE-SR4 and 40GBASE-LR4 are two basic interface standard of QSFP (QSFP+) Fiber Optic Transceiver (Optical Transceiver). The former is used in multi-mode applications, and the latter in single-mode applications.
 
40G BASE-LR4 QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver complies with 802.3ba (40GBASE-LR4) standard and it can work with LC fiber connector and the speed rate can reach 40Gbps. It has four data transmission channels and the data rate of each channel is about 10.3125Gbps so if the 4 channels work at the same time, it will realize the transmission requirement of 40Gbps.
 
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ fiber optic transceiver are commonly used between data centers and Internet switching points and it is always used with single mode fiber and the transmitting distance can reach 10Km.
 
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ is compliant with 802.3ba D3.2 (40GBASE-SR4) standard, it works with MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cord and realize 40Gbps connection. It also transmits via 4 channels and the speed rate is same as 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ fiber module. In data center, 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ works with MM OM3/OM4 fiber and reach 100m (OM3) and 150m (OM4) transmission so that it can realize the interconnection between two Ethernet switches.
 
Main Characteristics Of QSFP+ LR4 Fiber Transceiver
 
1, Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
2, QSFP+ MSA compliant
3, Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
4, Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength (each channel)
5, Four CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
6, Up to 10km transmission distance
7, Operating case temperature: 0~70℃
8, Maximum 3.5W operation power
9, RoHS compliant
 
Typical Applications
 
1, 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
2, Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
3, Client-side 40G Telecom connections
 
Optical Characteristics
 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max Unit
Wavelength Assignment L0 1264.5 1271 1277.5 nm
L1 1284.5 1291 1297.5 nm
L2 1304.5 1311 1317.5 nm
L3 1324.5 1331 1337.5 nm
Transmitter
Side-mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 - - dB
Total Average Launch Power PT - - 8.3 dBm
Average Launch Power, each Lane   -7 - 2.3 dBm
Optical Modulation Amplitude, each Lane OMA -4 - +3.5 dBm
Difference in Launch Power between any two Lanes (OMA)   - - 6.5 dB
Launch Power in OMA minus Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty (TDP), each Lane   -4.8 -   dBm
TDP, each Lane TDP     2.3 dB
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 - - dB
Relative Intensity Noise Rin - - -128 dB/Hz
Optical Return Loss Tolerance   - - 20 dB
Transmitter Reflectance RT     -12 dB
Transmitter Eye Mask Definition {X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}   {0.25,0.4,0.45,0.25,0.28,0.4}  
Average Launch Power OFF Transmitter, each Lane Poff     -30 dBm
Receiver
Damage Threshold THd 3.3     dBm
Average Power at Receiver Input, each Lane   -13.7   2.3 dBm
Receiver Reflectance RR - - -26 dB
Receiver Power (OMA), each Lane   - - 3.5 dBm
Stressed Receiver Sensitivity in OMA, each Lane   - - -9.9 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity, each Lane SR - - -11.5 dBm
Difference in Receive Power between any two Lanes (OMA)       7.5 dB
Receive Electrical 3 dB upper Cutoff Frequency, each Lane       12.3 GHz

 

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)