Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Multi Ports 10/100M Optical Media Converter With SC Port And Seven RJ45 Ports

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Jumper for sales
Thank you very much for your excellent service. It is a pleasure working with you.

—— Arne

I'm Online Chat Now

Multi Ports 10/100M Optical Media Converter With SC Port And Seven RJ45 Ports

China Multi Ports 10/100M Optical Media Converter With SC Port And Seven RJ45 Ports supplier
Multi Ports 10/100M Optical Media Converter With SC Port And Seven RJ45 Ports supplier Multi Ports 10/100M Optical Media Converter With SC Port And Seven RJ45 Ports supplier

Large Image :  Multi Ports 10/100M Optical Media Converter With SC Port And Seven RJ45 Ports

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: FAMC-FDSE13S7-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Upon request
Packaging Details: Cardboard box/Carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10/100M Media Converter Fiber Port: Dual Fiber SC
Fiber Module: 1x9 Transmitting Distance: 20km
RJ45 Interface: Seven RJ45 Ports Speed Rate: 10/100m
Operating Wavelength: 1310nm Power Adapter: External

FAMC-FDSE13S7-20, Multi Ports 10/100M Optical Media Converter With SC Port And Seven RJ45 Ports

 

There are three main types of laser for fiber media converter: Fabry-Perot (FP) , DFB and VCSELS (vertical-cavity, surface-emitting-lasers ), three wavelength range (850 nm, 1300 nm, and 1550nm), two kinds of fiber types (single-mode and multimode), four different transmission technology (serial and parallel, DWDM and CWDM).

 

FP laser is easier to fabricate than DFB, but FP has relatively large linewidth (greater than 1nm) and wavelength shift due to temperature (0. 5nm/℃) so it is not suitable for high speed or long distance applications. The DFB laser has a narrow linewidth (less than 0.04nm)and the wavelength shift due to temperature is small (0.1nm/℃) so it is suitable for high performance communication.

 

But DFB lasers also have limitations. First, lasers working at 1500nm wavelength are very sensitive to the chirp and usually require an external modulator (which is not particularly evident at 1300nm wavelength). Second, it is more difficult to produce DFB laser than FP laser or VCSEL. And DFB laser requires a larger current. These features make DFB laser unsuitable for many LAN applications and most light backplane applications. VCSEL is with relatively narrow linewidth (0. 35nm) and very low wavelength drift (0.06nm/℃), the efficient of low current threshold (1mA) is higher than the FP and DFB lasers at the same output power, and there is no chirp as high as DFB laser. So VCSEL can be modulated directly even at 10Gb/s. Finally, compared with other lasers, VCSEL is easier to produce and adjust collimation so that a low-cost media converter based on VCSEL can be produced. These features seem to be enough to make VCSEL an ideal solution for high-performance communications applications. 850nm VCSEL has been widely used, but the long wavelength VCSEL has not been able to obtain large-scale applications because of its shortcomings such as insufficient output power and complex manufacturing process.

 

 

Main Features Of FAMC-FDSE13S7-20

 

1,Conform to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standards;

2,Support 1k MAC address;

3,Back pressure flow control for full duplex IEEE 802.3X and half duplex;

4,Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X through wire or cross wire;

5,Support max forwarding packet length 1552/ 1536 bytes;

6, Safety performance compliant with FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK requirements;

7, Suitable for indoor application;

8,Single fiber media converter must be used in pair.

 

Technical Parameters

 

Part number FAMC-FDSE13S7-20
Compliant Standard

IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard

Transmitting distance 2 to 100KM
Connector configuration One UTP RJ-45 port, one SC/ST fiber connector
Operation mode full duplex mode or half duplex mode
Fiber cable Duplex
Lan cable Cat5 UTP cable
Power supply Output 5V DC 1A
Fiber dimension Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
Single mode:8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
Relative humidity 5%-90%
Environmental temperature 0℃-60 ℃

 

Contact Details
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Tao

Tel: 86-755-29526392

Fax: 86-755-29526392

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)